ProPublica

Journalism in the Public Interest

Cancel

Treatment Tracker

Top Providers of Service 85025 in Montana

Complete blood cell count (red cells, white blood cell, platelets), automated test

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
WESTERN MONTANA CLINIC PC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 7,140 3,683 MISSOULA
METWEST INC. Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 3,213 1,544 BILLINGS
CENTRAL MONTANA LABORATORY, LLC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 1,508 1,032 GREAT FALLS
KARL GUTER Hematology & Oncology 1,376 343 GREAT FALLS
DAVID ENGBRECHT Family Medicine 1,340 878 GREAT FALLS
KIRK STONER Family Medicine 1,078 520 PLENTYWOOD
MICHAEL GOODMAN Specialist 1,038 200 KALISPELL
JOHN PULLMAN Specialist 728 383 BUTTE
TONY LENZ Internal Medicine 723 536 GREAT FALLS
LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 628 464 HELENA
CAREY WELSH Family Medicine 498 273 GREAT FALLS
JACOB TAVERNA Internal Medicine 474 353 BUTTE
DAVID CHAMBERLAIN Specialist 468 298 BUTTE
STEPHEN BASE Internal Medicine 452 219 MILES CITY
JOHN KALBFLEISCH Family Medicine 443 252 WHITEFISH
RUSLAN SOLDYSHEV Nephrology 410 211 GREAT FALLS
SUZANNE DANIELL Internal Medicine 408 246 WHITEFISH
FREDERICK MILLER Internal Medicine 389 303 GREAT FALLS
NEWTON COUTINHO Cardiovascular Disease 346 275 MISSOULA
PAUL SIDDOWAY Specialist 330 197 BUTTE
DAWN MURRAY Nurse Practitioner, Family 301 89 KALISPELL
LIBBY LAKE Family Medicine 269 221 GREAT FALLS
JUSTINE DEROUSSE Physician Assistant 206 73 KALISPELL
ROBERT LAMME Family Medicine 196 128 LEESVILLE
EVA CURRY Nurse Practitioner, Family 192 139 BUTTE
DAVID SMITH Nurse Practitioner 185 108 MILES CITY
FLORIAN CORTESE Specialist 184 92 BUTTE
LINDA BUNDY Nurse Practitioner, Acute Care 180 102 GREAT FALLS
DANIEL MUNZING Family Medicine 172 96 WHITEFISH
ERIN WILLIAMS-LEBER Physician Assistant, Medical 171 102 BUTTE
JEANNE MEHRENS Physician Assistant 166 123 BUTTE
JON MILLER Family Medicine 143 124 WHITEFISH
TIMOTHY SINTON Physician Assistant, Medical 141 122 GREAT FALLS
PATRICIA GRANTHAM Family Medicine 139 78 MILES CITY
MARTHA BURTON Nurse Practitioner, Family 121 42 LAME DEER
TERRANCE SWEENEY General Practice 116 104 GREAT FALLS
KATHRYN NEFF Family Medicine 113 96 WHITEFISH
LOY ANDERSON Family Medicine 110 89 GREAT FALLS
ROBERT APGAR Emergency Medicine 107 53 WOLF POINT
NICHOLAS BONFILIO Orthopaedic Surgery 102 89 GREAT FALLS
TODD BERGLAND Family Medicine 98 72 WHITEFISH
JAMES ASTHALTER Family Medicine 97 85 GREAT FALLS
TIMOTHY STREET Physician Assistant, Medical 97 92 GREAT FALLS
GREGG PIKE Orthopaedic Surgery 95 74 GREAT FALLS
WILLIAM HORST Urology 95 79 GREAT FALLS
JAY ERICKSON Family Medicine 94 79 WHITEFISH
KERI FERGUSON Physician Assistant 92 66 DEER LODGE
JOHN MAZUR Pulmonary Disease 85 54 GREAT FALLS
LOWELL MEDHUS Nurse Practitioner, Family 84 43 WOLF POINT
MARK IBSEN Emergency Medical Services 83 70 HELENA
PETER AROSEMENA Family Medicine 83 55 POPLAR
WILLIAM HERNANDEZ-ALICEA General Practice 83 57 LAME DEER
ERIC RAVITZ Family Medicine 82 75 MISSOULA
KATIE BROWN Physician Assistant 80 61 GREAT FALLS
ANITA BEACH Family Medicine 78 55 WHITEFISH
JANICE NYSTROM Nurse Practitioner, Family 76 53 BOX ELDER
JENNIE ECKSTROM Family Medicine 76 59 WHITEFISH
LUKE OMOHUNDRO Family Medicine 73 59 BOZEMAN
AUBREY REMMERS Family Medicine 70 56 MISSOULA
ROGER SANTALA Hematology & Oncology 70 34 BILLINGS
TARA SALLEY Physician Assistant 66 48 LAME DEER
ADAM CHILDERS Family Medicine 65 49 POWELL
WILLIAM ROWE Cardiovascular Disease 65 61 GREAT FALLS
ANGELA BUNDY-KELM Physician Assistant, Medical 64 59 MILES CITY
THOMAS HILDNER Family Medicine 64 56 BOZEMAN
MICHAEL SHANNON Nephrology 62 12 BILLINGS
JOE GREGORY Internal Medicine 60 55 BUTTE
JUNE PERSONS Nurse Practitioner, Family 59 42 LAME DEER
DONALD ROTEN Surgery 58 57 NEW ALBANY
LISA SESSIONS Family Medicine 58 45 BUTTE
SUSAN GALLO Family Medicine 56 32 MILES CITY
JERRY FOSTER Nurse Practitioner, Family 54 32 WARM SPRING
DEE ALTHOUSE Pediatrics 54 36 BOX ELDER
LOIS COOPER Physician Assistant, Medical 53 52 CHINOOK
LINDA REED Physician Assistant 50 41 COON RAPIDS
EMILY COMSTOCK Physician Assistant, Medical 48 46 GREAT FALLS
PHILIP DONAHUE Emergency Medicine 46 46 GREAT FALLS
THOMAS TRIEHY Family Medicine 43 38 GREAT FALLS
JESSIE KAUTZMAN General Practice 42 30 BUTTE
BAYNE FRENCH Family Medicine 41 39 WHITEFISH
RAY LABOY ESPADA General Practice 39 27 POPLAR
CHRISTINE DRIVDAHL-SMITH Family Medicine 39 36 MILES CITY
MICHAEL BRYANT Orthopaedic Surgery 36 29 GREAT FALLS
CATHY GRACE Family Medicine 35 33 BOZEMAN
RAYMOND GEYER Infectious Disease 34 16 GREAT FALLS
STORMY JENSEN Nurse Practitioner 34 33 MILES CITY
JOSEPH NEMES Pediatrics 33 27 CHINOOK
SHANE HILL Emergency Medicine 30 30 RONAN
TRACY FAIRBANKS Family Medicine 29 25 BOZEMAN
JOSE ORTIZ Family Medicine 28 23 COLSTRIP
PEDER ANDERSON Family Medicine 28 27 BOZEMAN
PETER SIKOSKI Specialist 28 25 BOZEMAN
KIMBERLY STUDINER Physician Assistant 27 23 ASHLAND
MICHAEL HALL Physician Assistant, Medical 25 23 GREAT FALLS
JAMES ARMSTRONG Family Medicine 24 24 KALISPELL
CONNIE SHERER Nurse Practitioner, Family 23 13 POPLAR
MARGARET CARNEGIE Family Medicine 22 22 MISSOULA
KELLY POLUS Physician Assistant 21 21 MISSOULA
COLETTE GOMEZ-KIRCHHOFF Family Medicine 20 16 BOZEMAN

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2013 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.