Top Providers of Service 85651 in Minnesota

Red blood cell sedimentation rate, to detect inflammation

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
WILLIAM MORICE Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 10,279 8,465 ROCHESTER
CURTIS HANSON Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 1,356 1,309 ROCHESTER
HAMMAD BAJWA Rheumatology 230 115 EDINA
MAREN HILTON Internal Medicine 210 88 EDINA
SUSAN LEONARD Rheumatology 200 119 EDINA
JEFFREY WILSON Rheumatology 193 102 EDINA
WALTER DORMAN Rheumatology 167 85 EDINA
ROSS TUCKER Internal Medicine 145 121 WORTHINGTON
JOSE CRESPO Specialist 122 81 ALBERT LEA
MATHEW STAYMAN Family Medicine 115 80 EAST GRAND FORKS
ASIM KHAN Rheumatology 110 58 MINNEAPOLIS
DONNA FONTANA Rheumatology 94 53 EDINA
ARCHIBALD SKEMP Rheumatology 91 67 EDINA
DAVID BECKMANN Internal Medicine 88 60 FARIBAULT
BURTON HAUGEN Family Medicine 84 65 WALKER
VERNON BERGLUND Rheumatology 78 54 EDINA
ALBERTO RICART Infectious Disease 68 48 FRIDLEY
GARY IVINS Internal Medicine 66 53 EDEN PRAIRIE
ERSKINE CAPERTON Rheumatology 65 43 ROSEVILLE
DAVID NEWCOMER Internal Medicine 61 28 WILLMAR
TAWATCHAI PAISANSINSUP Rheumatology 60 35 ST LOUIS PARK
COURTNEY SHOURT Rheumatology 59 23 ST LOUIS PARK
GARY BRUNKOW Internal Medicine 57 30 EDINA
PETER KENT Rheumatology 57 31 ST LOUIS PARK
JACOB LISTON Internal Medicine 53 36 EDINA
ROBERT BOYD Internal Medicine 52 34 WILLMAR
JAMES FINELL Internal Medicine 49 42 ST PAUL
KURT ZIMMERMAN Rheumatology 48 30 EDINA
JON LARSON Family Medicine 48 27 DETROIT LAKES
JULIE GERNDT Psychiatry 48 44 MANKATO
THOMAS BARRINGER Family Medicine 46 40 FRIDLEY
MARY FELT Nurse Practitioner, Family 44 23 BENSON
NOEL LAUDI Hematology & Oncology 43 28 COON RAPIDS
ROBERT TIERNEY Rheumatology 42 18 ST LOUIS PARK
RICHARD HORECKA Family Medicine 42 25 BENSON
ANNE WOLFF Rheumatology 41 32 EDINA
AMANDA STEELE Rheumatology 39 35 ST. LOUIS PARK
DAVID WALCHER Internal Medicine 39 19 EDINA
AVERIAL NELSON Internal Medicine 38 23 SAINT PAUL
CHARLES MEYER Internal Medicine 38 26 RICHFIELD
MERLIN NELSON Neurology 36 33 WILLMAR
ANGELA DAHLE Rheumatology 35 22 EDINA
THOMAS HAAS Family Medicine 35 25 WALKER
TONYA VANHEE Internal Medicine 34 27 HOPKINS
SILVIA HUGEC Internal Medicine 32 26 WOODBURY
DOUGLAS PFLAUM Family Medicine 31 18 LAKE CITY
JEFFREY ANDERSEN Family Medicine 29 27 DETROIT LAKES
TIMOTHY MYERS Blood Banking & Transfusion Medicine 28 26 MINNEAPOLIS
ERIC PEARSON Family Medicine 27 24 EAST GRAND FORKS
MERLIN BROWN Internal Medicine 27 21 EDINA
GABRIELLE VENCEL OLSON Family Medicine 27 20 WILLMAR
WILLIAM SIEVERT Family Medicine 27 26 BLAINE
ROBERT DELAUNE Hematology & Oncology 27 22 MAPLEWOOD
STEVEN BENTZ Family Medicine 27 21 FRIDLEY
ALDEN TETLIE Family Medicine 26 14 SAINT PAUL
VANDANA GUPTA Internal Medicine 26 22 ROBBINSDALE
JOANN NEUBAUER Internal Medicine 26 22 WILLMAR
KAMAL SAHGAL Internal Medicine 26 25 WAYZATA
TANYA SMITH Nurse Practitioner, Gerontology 26 23 WILLMAR
GREGORY LEHMAN Internal Medicine 25 24 ST LOUIS PARK
GEORGE MORRISON Internal Medicine 25 25 RICHFIELD
ANTHONY RICHIE Internal Medicine 24 18 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS
LEONARD SCHLOFF Cardiovascular Disease 24 17 SAINT PAUL
JOANNA ROBNIK Family Medicine 23 16 CLOQUET
CHARLES CALLAGHAN Internal Medicine 23 17 SAINT PAUL
GREGORY CLARK Internal Medicine 23 15 WORTHINGTON
JODY HARGROVE Rheumatology 22 16 EDINA
SEAN HEARN Family Medicine 22 19 SAINT PAUL
MARK BERNTSON Family Medicine 21 19 EAST GRAND FORKS
CAROL SARPAL Family Medicine 21 19 BLAINE
JAMES MELLEMA Family Medicine 20 17 RICHFIELD
STEVEN PARNELL Family Medicine 20 18 FAIRMONT
JACK BEAIRD Geriatric Medicine 20 13 RICHFIELD
KRISTI TROSTEL Internal Medicine 20 19 ST LOUIS PARK
SCOTT GLICKSTEIN Rheumatology 20 14 ST LOUIS PARK
KENDALL BOS Internal Medicine 19 12 WILLMAR
SAMUEL SPEARS Internal Medicine 19 16 RICHFIELD
ALEXANDER AXELROD Family Medicine 19 14 CHANHASSEN
THOMAS BRENNAN Family Medicine 19 14 MANKATO
KIMBERLY AHO Neurology 19 15 MANKATO
KENNETH RIPP Family Medicine 18 17 CLOQUET
ERIC SCHNED Rheumatology 18 17 ST LOUIS PARK
RICHARD BECK Internal Medicine 18 17 GOLDEN VALLEY
WILLIAM ANDERSON Internal Medicine 18 14 WAYZATA
PHILIP DIEN Hematology & Oncology 18 13 BURNSVILLE
ROBERT CAMPBELL Family Medicine 18 11 MOORHEAD
ELISABETH SLATTERY Internal Medicine 18 14 ST PAUL
DAVID GROPPOLI Internal Medicine 17 15 ST PAUL
CATHERINE LOWE Physician Assistant, Medical 17 15 WALKER
KURT PARTOLL Internal Medicine 17 14 ROBBINSDALE
CHARLES MCDOWELL Family Medicine 17 14 VIRGINIA
STEVEN SHELVER Family Medicine 17 11 NEW LONDON
MARC SALITA Internal Medicine 16 11 RICHFIELD
SAMUEL DARDICK Internal Medicine 16 15 GOLDEN VALLEY
JAMES WELTERS Family Medicine 16 16 PLYMOUTH
THEODORE GROSKREUTZ Family Medicine 16 13 CHASKA
DANIEL PALMQUIST Family Medicine 16 13 CLOQUET
PRISCILLA WILLANDER Physician Assistant 15 11 WILLMAR
ANTHONY AMON Family Medicine 15 14 WILLMAR
LAURA KAMUGISHA Family Medicine 15 14 INVER GROVE HEIGHTS

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.