Top Providers of Service 88173 in Indiana

Evaluation of fine needle aspirate with interpretation and report

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
DCL PATHOLOGY LLC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 451 250 INDIANAPOLIS
AMERIPATH INDIANAPOLIS PC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 384 165 INDIANAPOLIS
DANIEL KLINK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 348 289 INDIANAPOLIS
HARVEY CRAMER Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 325 262 INDIANAPOLIS
TERENCE CUDAHY Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 311 278 INDIANAPOLIS
STEVEN CLARK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 302 207 INDIANAPOLIS
ANN MARSHALL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 291 170 INDIANAPOLIS
LABORATORY CORPORATION OF AMERICA HOLDINGS Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 232 225 TERRE HAUTE
RYAN MCCARTHY Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 199 173 INDIANAPOLIS
CUTANEOUS & MAXILLOFACIAL PATHOLOGY LAB, PC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 186 135 INDIANAPOLIS
JESSICA CLEVENGER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 185 147 INDIANAPOLIS
MICHAEL MORTON Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 182 159 INDIANAPOLIS
XIAOYAN WANG Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 173 139 INDIANAPOLIS
CYTOLOGY PATHOLOGY SERVICES INC. Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 162 122 INDIANAPOLIS
DAVID CHENG Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 158 121 CROWN POINT
HER-JUING WU Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 154 124 MUNCIE
ZHUOWEN ZENG Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 141 109 MUNSTER
YIQING CHI Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 136 111 MUNSTER
CATHY FREEMAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 136 83 VINCENNES
HENRY BOCKELMAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 123 101 EVANSVILLE
AUNG CHOON Not Specified 123 100 EVANSVILLE
DANIEL WEAVER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 118 96 JASPER
JOSEPH BYERS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 115 109 RICHMOND
MEI LI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 112 84 MUNSTER
SHAOXIONG CHEN Cytopathology 109 83 INDIANAPOLIS
MARZENA MULLER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 107 92 FORT WAYNE
DARRELL DAVIDSON Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 104 72 INDIANAPOLIS
DAVID EVANS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 101 85 EVANSVILLE
MUHAMMAD ZULFIQAR Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 92 83 MUNCIE
TARIK ELSHEIKH Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 90 69 MUNCIE
KENNETH FORTRESS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 89 74 LAFAYETTE
BEATRIZ SANCHEZ Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 81 67 BLOOMINGTON
DAVID RISNER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 77 73 EVANSVILLE
BRENDA ERIKSEN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 74 61 MUNSTER
LEE HENDERSON Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 73 64 LAFAYETTE
PROFESSIONAL CLINICAL LABORATORIES, LLC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 72 63 HAMMOND
JORGE FERNANDEZ DECORDOVA Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 71 50 MUNSTER
YOHANNES YESUS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 71 64 JEFFERSONVILLE
RUTH GOLDBERG Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 67 49 MUNSTER
LISBETH LARSSON Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 65 50 INDIANAPOLIS
KEVIN KERNEK Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 63 56 EVANSVILLE
KELLY BROWN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 62 58 JEFFERSONVILLE
MANAN PATEL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 60 51 INDIANAPOLIS
MARK FONS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 59 51 BLOOMINGTON
ERIC STEVENS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 58 52 BLOOMINGTON
ZANDRA D'HUE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 57 49 LAFAYETTE
TIMOTHY PRAHLOW Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 56 45 VALPARAISO
ROBERT FRANKLIN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 56 50 EVANSVILLE
RICHARD ROSALES Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 55 41 DYER
YI ZHUANG Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 53 38 FORT WAYNE
ADAM DARNELL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 51 36 INDIANAPOLIS
ROBERT EMERSON Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 50 45 INDIANAPOLIS
MEREDITH GAMBLIN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 50 41 EVANSVILLE
JAMES RIZZO Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 48 43 NEW ALBANY
HEIDI NORDBROCK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 48 32 MUNSTER
JEREMY BIGGE Blood Banking & Transfusion Medicine 48 44 EVANSVILLE
MANA MOGHADAMFALAHI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 47 40 NEW ALBANY
PAMELA ROBERTSON Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 46 38 COLUMBUS
LORI LYNCH Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 42 38 EVANSVILLE
GREGORY HEATON Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 42 35 LAWRENCEBURG
PHILIP MCGUIRE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 41 34 MICHIGAN CITY
XINGCAO NIE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 41 30 DU BOIS
STEVEN WANG Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 40 30 FORT WAYNE
MEGAN REDELMAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 39 37 MUNCIE
DAVID STAPP Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 39 33 NEW ALBANY
XIAOYING WAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 39 33 FT WAYNE
MARYANN BRIDGE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 39 35 COLUMBUS
KRISTEN JACOBS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 37 29 SOUTH BEND
YUMEI CHEN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 36 32 ANDERSON
XIAOLIN WU Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 36 35 INDIANAPOLIS
PHILIP MCGUIRE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 35 31 MICHIGAN CITY
ODETA LAPKUS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 35 29 SOUTH BEND
ROSITA NGO Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 33 25 MUNSTER
PAUL MUSTO Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 33 24 INDIANAPOLIS
NICOLE ANEST Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 32 27 SOUTH BEND
ERICA MARTIN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 31 25 SOUTH BEND
BOGUSLAW UCHMAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 30 27 ANDERSON
RICHARD GARNET Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 29 28 RICHMOND
MIN YAN Specialist 29 21 GOSHEN
DERRICK FORCHETTI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 29 21 SOUTH BEND
DEAN RICKS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 27 25 MARION
ROBERT LODGE-RIGAL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 26 24 BLOOMINGTON
GLYN PORTER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 25 12 VALPARAISO
AMOBI EZENEKWE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 25 16 SOUTH BEND
EDWARD WILLS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 24 18 INDIANAPOLIS
RICK HOOVER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 22 18 SOUTH BEND
WILLIAM AMOS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 21 21 KETTERING
CRAIG NOVY Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 18 INDIANAPOLIS
JAMES WHITLER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 18 SEYMOUR
NITA GERIG Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 19 SOUTH BEND
ROBERT BURKHARDT Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 19 15 FORT WAYNE
WILLIAM O'NEILL Anatomic Pathology 19 16 TERRE HAUTE
STEPHEN JOVONOVICH Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 19 15 INDIANAPOLIS
BRET HUBER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 19 16 BLOOMINGTON
JUN HU Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 18 16 VALPARAISO
STEPHEN ELIASON Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 18 17 LAWRENCEBURG
JOHN LANDGRAF Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 18 15 SOUTH BEND
SONALI SHUKLA Anatomic Pathology 17 16 LAPORTE
ROBIN HELMUTH Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 15 12 INDIANAPOLIS

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.