Top Providers of Service 88173 in Wisconsin

Evaluation of fine needle aspirate with interpretation and report

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
A2CL SERVICES, LLC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 506 410 WEST ALLIS
BRYAN HUNT Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 274 223 MILWAUKEE
SUZANNE SELVAGGI Cytopathology 208 164 MADISON
JIMMIE STEWART Cytopathology 188 149 MADISON
GEORGE RUPP Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 161 113 MARSHFIELD
ROSEN DIMITROV Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 160 130 OCONOMOWOC
THANHCUONG NGUYEN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 139 104 MARSHFIELD
RICHARD WITTCHOW Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 119 95 LA CROSSE
MARY REZNICEK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 105 88 WEST ALLIS
LISA NASS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 104 82 WEST ALLIS
TAMARA GIORGADZE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 101 87 MILWAUKEE
DARYA BUEHLER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 100 71 MADISON
JANET DURHAM Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 97 78 WEST ALLIS
DIAGNOSTIC & TREATMENT CENTER, LLC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 95 65 WESTON
NAGARJUN RAO Clinical Pathology 91 73 MILWAUKEE
ABHISHEK SHUKLA Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 81 60 MILWAUKEE
DANE COUNTY CYTOLOGY CENTER, INC Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 80 60 MONONA
JOHN PICKERAL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 80 67 WEST ALLIS
DEAN-YAR TIGRANI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 78 66 WEST ALLIS
JOSEPHINE HARTER Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 76 59 MADISON
THANHCUONG NGUYEN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 73 59 MARSHFIELD
ASSOCIATES IN PATHOLOGY, S.C. Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 67 58 WAUSAU
KASTURI DAS Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 67 64 MADISON
TAMARA GIORGADZE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 67 56 MILWAUKEE
SHELLY UNDERHILL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 64 53 WEST ALLIS
APARNA MAHAJAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 63 49 MADISON
SCOTT MARTIN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 62 50 EAU CLAIRE
PATRICIA BACHHUBER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 62 51 WEST ALLIS
PAUL ANGERMEIER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 59 48 ELKHORN
WISCONSIN DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORIES Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 57 48 MILWAUKEE
GEORGE YU Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 57 46 HARTFORD
SHERRI MANN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 57 52 WAUKESHA
KRISTA D'AMORE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 56 46 MILWAUKEE
GEORGE RUPP Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 55 44 MARSHFIELD
ANITA THAKUR Not Specified 54 49 MILWAUKEE
ANNE DAYER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 54 47 WAUWATOSA
CHRISTOPHER ZWICK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 54 43 MILWAUKEE
ANTHONY CAFARO Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 53 45 WEST ALLIS
VIRGINIA WALLACE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 51 44 WEST ALLIS
JOSEPH NOVAK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 47 42 MILWAUKEE
GERARDO FRONDA Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 46 43 MENOMONEE FALLS
NATALIA MARKELOVA Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 45 44 MILWAUKEE
SAMER DOLA Not Specified 44 35 MILWAUKEE
JEFFREY RESNICK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 44 31 MARSHFIELD
DANIEL SCHRAITH Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 42 30 LA CROSSE
BARBARA EARNEST Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 42 31 RACINE
ROBERT CUTLAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 42 28 GREEN BAY
BRADLEY BEGGS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 39 29 RACINE
LORI ALLEN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 39 32 RACINE
ANNE DAYER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 39 31 WAUWATOSA
CHARLES DAIS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 38 34 GREEN BAY
MICHAEL BRISELLI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 38 34 WEST ALLIS
ANNA KEMP Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 37 28 LA CROSSE
GLEN BORDAK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 33 26 RACINE
CHEN CHANG Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 33 20 MADISON
HI YOUNG HONG Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 33 28 WISCONSIN RAPIDS
VINAY NAIK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 32 23 MARSHFIELD
MELISSA HART Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 32 22 EAU CLAIRE
KEVIN KURTZ Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 32 21 MADISON
LAURENCE BERG Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 32 18 LA CROSSE
ROBERT MURPHY Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 31 27 GREEN BAY
PATRICK MCDONOUGH Anatomic Pathology 30 23 GREEN BAY
MARGARET MENEZES-RUOCCO Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 30 25 MENOMONEE FALLS
STEPHEN BLOECHL Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 29 26 MERRILL
JEFFRY DEGENHARDT Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 27 19 LA CROSSE
WHEATON FRANCISCAN LABORATORIES, INC. Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 26 23 MILWAUKEE
ASSOCIATES IN PATHOLOGY, S.C. Laboratories, Clinical Medical Laboratory 25 21 WAUSAU
PATRICK GARDNER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 25 23 WEST BEND
SONYA NARYSHKIN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 24 24 JANESVILLE
BRADLEY MORGAN Anatomic Pathology 24 17 RHINELANDER
ANDREW VIRATA Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 23 18 EAU CLAIRE
THOMAS FREDEEN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 23 19 GREEN BAY
DAVID DEDRICK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 21 15 APPLETON
MICHAEL STRASSMAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 21 19 JANESVILLE
EUGENI KOUZOV Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 13 GREEN BAY
IRENE AGUILERA-BARRANTES Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 16 MILWAUKEE
VIPUL TRIVEDI Cytopathology 20 14 EAU CLAIRE
MELISSA HART Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 14 EAU CLAIRE
SAMY DESOUKY Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 19 16 MADISON
HOWARD HOERL Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 19 15 MADISON
JIAXIN CAI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 18 15 GREEN BAY
STEPHEN SUP Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 18 17 MILWAUKEE
PAUL HOLZMAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 18 15 GREEN BAY
JEFFREY RESNICK Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 17 14 MARSHFIELD
MONA HERMINA Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 17 12 NEENAH
FRANK BROWN Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 16 11 MADISON
PETER PODLUSKY Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 16 14 APPLETON
JOHN FLICKINGER Clinical Pathology/Laboratory Medicine 14 13 MADISON
ALBERT MASON Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 13 12 OREGON
JONATHAN GEDYE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 13 11 FOND DU LAC
MARK HOFER Not Specified 12 11 EAU CLAIRE
GREG HEILER Not Specified 12 12 EAU CLAIRE
ADAM MORGAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 12 12 MADISON

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.