Top Providers of Service 88305 in Georgia

Pathology examination of tissue using a microscope, intermediate complexity

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
TALAAT TADROS Not Specified 50 39 ATLANTA
MELINDA LEWIS Not Specified 50 45 ATLANTA
KATHLEEN COLEMAN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 49 41 VALDOSTA
KALU OGBUREKE Dentist, Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology 48 46 AUGUSTA
CURTIS LIU Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 47 45 VALDOSTA
DANIEL BRAT Not Specified 46 27 ATLANTA
LIAN LIU Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 45 32 ATLANTA
MOMIN SIDDIQUI Cytopathology 44 40 ATLANTA
BHAGIRATH MAJMUDAR Anatomic Pathology 43 23 ATLANTA
JOSEPH GIOVINCO Podiatrist, Foot & Ankle Surgery 41 39 PEACHTREE CITY
DAVID COHEN Dermatology 38 18 MACON
DAN WIENER Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 37 31 CARTERSVILLE
JEFF BYRD Anatomic Pathology 37 35 THOMASVILLE
STEVEN BONDELL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 36 28 ATLANTA
PATRICK GODBEY Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 34 13 BRUNSWICK
MARK DUPUIS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 34 15 ATLANTA
MICHAEL KOCH Hospitals, General Acute Care Hospital 34 22 SMYRNA
CHARLES DOUCHY Dermatology 34 20 DULUTH
DAVID KENT Dermatology 32 16 MACON
CHRISTOPHER GRIFFITH Anatomic Pathology 31 25 ATLANTA
MATTHEW PANTSARI Gastroenterology 30 15 TIFTON
DAVID RYDZEWSKI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 29 20 CARROLLTON
JAMES LITTLE Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 26 25 ATLANTA
CYNTHIA COHEN Anatomic Pathology 26 11 ATLANTA
ANTHONY GAL Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 26 14 ATLANTA
WILLIAM LEWIS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 23 22 ATLANTA
LUTHER BURSE Specialist 23 15 ATLANTA
ROBERT KELLEHER Specialist 23 21 ATLANTA
ROBERT MORRIS Dermatopathology 23 20 ATLANTA
MICHELLE REID Anatomic Pathology 23 17 ATLANTA
LAWRENCE ALLIGOOD Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 22 14 CARROLLTON
JEFFREY GALLUPS Specialist 22 17 ALPHARETTA
YUKI KASAMA Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 21 12 COLUMBUS
KELLY ADKINS Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 20 19 LAWRENCEVILLE
SHARON WEISS Anatomic Pathology 19 13 ATLANTA
MICHAEL STARGEL Specialist 19 12 ATLANTA
CAROLYN KATZEN Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 19 16 ATLANTA
GARY RICHTER Specialist 19 16 ATLANTA
MAUREEN HALEY Surgery 17 12 MONROE
CANDANCE KIMBROUGH-GREEN Specialist 17 11 MARIETTA
ROSS CAMPBELL MOHS-Micrographic Surgery 16 11 WATKINSVILLE
AMYN ROJIANI Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 16 13 AUGUSTA
ROBERT SIEGEL Anatomic Pathology 15 14 LAWRENCEVILLE
CLINTON MCELROY Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 13 11 COLUMBUS
MELVIN FUSSELL Urology 13 11 WARNER ROBINS
NEIL EDGERTON Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 12 12 CONYERS

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.