Top Providers of Service 92285 in Michigan

Photography of content of eyes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
ALI FAKIH Optometrist 1,827 1,463 ALLEN PARK
ALAN MINDLIN Ophthalmology 738 250 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
JOHN KOH Ophthalmology 349 240 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
NANDINI LOHITHASWA Optometrist 305 198 COMMERCE TOWNSHIP
EVAN BLACK Ophthalmology 296 291 DETROIT
ROBERT BAKER Optometrist 270 88 IRON MOUNTAIN
SAMUEL WAPNER Optometrist 264 263 PONTIAC
CARDER BURNS Optometrist 249 226 BURTON
HAKAN DEMIRCI Ophthalmology 222 162 ANN ARBOR
MICHAEL BOYLE Ophthalmology 220 216 GRAND RAPIDS
GEOFFREY GLADSTONE Ophthalmology 205 192 SOUTHFIELD
PETER SNEED Ophthalmology 188 180 TRAVERSE CITY
DAVID BLODGETT Ophthalmology 184 176 WARREN
DAVID CORIASSO Optometrist 177 174 DAVISON
FRANK NESI Ophthalmology 174 164 SOUTHFIELD
CHARLES RICE Ophthalmology 158 158 EAST LANSING
VICTOR ELNER Ophthalmology 156 135 ANN ARBOR
ANDREW LOFMAN Plastic Surgery 153 120 BIRMINGHAM
EMAD NAKKASH Ophthalmology 152 144 HAZEL PARK
TIFFANY KENT Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 133 130 GRAND RAPIDS
AMBER WARNAT Ophthalmology 125 99 HAZEL PARK
ALON KAHANA Ophthalmology 121 109 ANN ARBOR
FRANCESCA NESI-ELOFF Ophthalmology 107 102 SOUTHFIELD
DIANNE SCHLACHTER Ophthalmology 103 100 DETROIT
MARK ENGELMAN Optometrist 103 94 BURTON
CRAIG LEWIS Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 102 100 EAST LANSING
MARTIN GUINTA Optometrist 98 85 UTICA
CHRISTINE NELSON Ophthalmology 91 68 ANN ARBOR
ADAM HASSAN Ophthalmology 86 86 GRAND RAPIDS
ERICA PERSON Ophthalmology 85 83 JACKSON
OMAR SWEIDAN Optometrist 84 82 DEARBORN HEIGHTS
STANLEY PLETCHER Ophthalmology 83 82 SAINT JOSEPH
MATTHEW BURMAN Ophthalmology 81 65 BLOOMFIELD HILLS
MELISSA MELDRUM Ophthalmology 80 79 GRAND RAPIDS
PETER VERGOS Optometrist 71 66 BURTON
DANIEL LIN Ophthalmology 70 68 WARREN
DAVID GORAN Ophthalmology 69 64 MUSKEGON
LESLIE NORRIS Ophthalmology 66 66 BAY CITY
RAYMOND DOUGLAS Ophthalmology 65 54 ANN ARBOR
ROBERT CURRIER Ophthalmology 64 63 ALPENA
ADAM GOFF Optometrist 56 55 KALAMAZOO
RASHAWN VENERABLE Ophthalmology 56 50 HAZEL PARK
MAZIN YALDO Ophthalmology 54 49 FARMINGTON HILLS
BARRY FULLER Ophthalmology 51 51 YPSILANTI
JOHN RAMOCKI Ophthalmology 51 50 DETROIT
JOHN MUIR Optometrist 51 49 HOWELL
DAVID HEIDEMANN Ophthalmology 51 47 SOUTHFIELD
KYLE KLUTE Optometrist 49 30 BATTLE CREEK
JOHN ZAPPIA Otolaryngology 47 28 FAMINGTON HILLS
DEBORAH WU Ophthalmology 44 44 LUDINGTON
MATTHEW KOEHLER Ophthalmology 43 40 FARMINGTON HILLS
SHABBIR KHAMBATI Ophthalmology 40 28 CLINTON TWP
DENNIS BOJRAB Otolaryngology 38 26 FARMINGTON HILLS
ROBERT BUTRYN Ophthalmology 35 31 TRAVERSE CITY
MICHELLE VALELLA Optometrist 35 25 BATTLE CREEK
STEVEN DUNN Ophthalmology 34 30 SOUTHFIELD
YAAKOV ZACKS Optometrist 33 32 SOUTHFIELD
LAWRENCE HANDLER Ophthalmology 33 29 CLINTON TWP
MUNZER ABDULHAK Ophthalmology 31 31 KALAMAZOO
AYAD FARJO Ophthalmology 29 29 BRIGHTON
MOHAMMAD PERACHA Ophthalmology 28 27 MONROE
MARK BERKOWITZ Ophthalmology 26 25 STERLING HEIGHTS
ROBERT HONG Otolaryngology 26 17 FARMINGTON HILLS
ELEANOR CHAN Otology & Neurotology 25 12 FARMINGTON HILLS
JENNIFER BRANNING Optometrist 24 20 LUDINGTON
TODD HARRIS Optometrist 24 24 LAPEER
TIMOTHY ANDERSON Optometrist 23 23 ROCKFORD
DANIEL KOZLOW Ophthalmology 22 22 DEARBORN
PETER FEDOR Ophthalmology 22 21 TRAVERSE CITY
SEILESH BABU Otolaryngology 22 15 FARMINGTON HILLS
DAVID REIFLER Ophthalmology 21 20 GRAND RAPIDS
SHANNON MARTIN Ophthalmology 21 21 MARSHALL
THOMAS SPOOR Ophthalmology 21 18 WARREN
STEPHEN TAIT Ophthalmology 20 19 FARMINGTON HILLS
SHELDON GONTE Ophthalmology 20 19 STERLING HEIGHTS
KENNETH OTTO Ophthalmology 19 19 MUSKEGON
JOHN GARRETT Specialist 19 19 IRON MOUNTAIN
JOEL PELAVIN Ophthalmology 19 18 SAINT CLAIR SHORES
CHARLES COLOMBO Specialist 19 18 ROCHESTER HILLS
CHRISTOPHER PAPP Ophthalmology 19 19 SOUTH LYON
JOSEPH HOLICKI Ophthalmology 18 17 COLDWATER
EDWARD PETERS Optometrist 18 16 SAINT JOHNS
SUJATA PUROHIT Ophthalmology 18 18 JACKSON
SHAHZAD MIAN Ophthalmology 16 15 ANN ARBOR
FRANK HWANG Ophthalmology 16 16 LOMA LINDA
MEIRAJ SIDDIQUI Ophthalmology 15 15 MONROE
PATRICK DROSTE Ophthalmology 15 11 GRAND RAPIDS
ANDREW RIEMER Ophthalmology 15 15 LUDINGTON
JOHN OGRADY Ophthalmology 15 14 SAGINAW
DAVID DISKIN Ophthalmology 15 15 FLINT
JEFFREY DUDOVITZ Optometrist 15 14 WATERFORD
DAVID TUKEL Ophthalmology 14 14 DEARBORN
RONALD BERGMAN Ophthalmology 14 14 FARMINGTON HILLS
CHRISTOPHER HOOD Ophthalmology 14 14 ANN ARBOR
CHRISTIAN GEORGE Ophthalmology 14 14 GROSSE POINTE PARK
HASAN HAKIM Ophthalmology 14 13 DEARBORN
AMY RANGER Ophthalmology 14 14 TRAVERSE CITY
CHRISTOPHER CHOW Ophthalmology 14 13 SOUTHFIELD
EDWARD BALOK Ophthalmology 14 14 EAST CHINA

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.