Top Providers of Service 92285 in New York

Photography of content of eyes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
STANLEY BYKOV Ophthalmology 1,872 1,229 BROOKLYN
JEFFREY WILLIAMS Optometrist 1,685 798 RIVERHEAD
ELENA FELDMAN Optometrist 1,139 1,052 BROOKLYN
BORIS KAPELNIK Optometrist 1,136 994 FOREST HILLS
PETER MARIS Ophthalmology 1,113 421 HEMPSTEAD
ARTHUR VAYNER Optometrist 1,110 1,004 BROOKLYN
BRIAN BRAZZO Ophthalmology 633 597 NEW YORK
ANTHONY CURRERI Ophthalmology 589 473 NEW YORK
SAMUEL BAHARESTANI Ophthalmology 523 457 SMITHTOWN
RACHEL FRIED Optometrist 509 458 BROOKLYN
YELENA KAGAN Optometrist 466 445 BROOKLYN
PETER CHEN Ophthalmology 461 452 NEW YORK
DANIEL GARIBALDI Ophthalmology 438 427 VALLEY STREAM
OLGA ALEKBEROV Optometrist 428 416 BROOKLYN
GENA KOCHIN Optometrist 422 344 BROOKLYN
PETER HILDEBRAND Ophthalmology 420 332 NEW YORK
DALE MEYER Ophthalmology 389 298 SLINGERLANDS
DOREEN NG Optometrist 366 358 NEW YORK
BRIAN MARR Ophthalmology 341 225 NEW YORK
PETER WONG Ophthalmology 329 308 ROCKVILLE CENTRE
NATALYA MALAKOVA Optometrist 314 314 FOREST HILLS
ANNA BENTSIANOV Ophthalmology 301 226 BROOKLYN
AMEET GOYAL Specialist 298 291 RYE
JOHN BORTZ Ophthalmology 286 226 WHITE PLAINS
MICHAEL AHDOOT Ophthalmology 273 216 SUNNYSIDE
TRACI GOLDSTEIN Optometrist, Corneal and Contact Management 267 144 NEW YORK
AYMAN MATTA Specialist 247 202 ORANGEBURG
CAROLYN SHIH Ophthalmology 244 143 NEW YORK
DAVID SCHLESSINGER Ophthalmology 237 205 WOODBURY
MARK HORNFELD Ophthalmology 236 230 NEW YORK
HENRY PERRY Ophthalmology 235 134 ROCKVILLE CENTRE
PAUL FINGER Ophthalmology 234 144 NEW YORK
LEONARD BLEY Ophthalmology 234 214 BROOKLYN
NOAMAN SANNI Ophthalmology 226 186 WATERTOWN
RAYMOND REICH Ophthalmology 216 206 BROOKLYN
SANDRA BELMONT Ophthalmology 213 211 NEW YORK
AMY HO Optometrist 207 207 BROOKLYN
JAMES KIRSZROT Ophthalmology 204 200 RICHMOND HILL
DANIEL KHODADADIAN Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 202 83 GREAT NECK
ALBERT WU Ophthalmology 193 109 NEW YORK
STEPHEN DONG Optometrist 192 147 KEW GARDENS
KAYVAN KEYHANI Ophthalmology 183 172 YORKTOWN HEIGHTS
NINA BAJAJ Optometrist 180 164 NEW YORK
JEFFREY SCHILLER Ophthalmology 178 171 STATEN ISLAND
NEIL NICHOLS Ophthalmology 178 145 BRENTWOOD
YOON KIM Optometrist 164 148 FLUSHING
DAN YIN Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program 159 151 NEW YORK
JOHN KUNG Specialist 155 140 STATEN ISLAND
GALINA AZIZOVA Optometrist 152 147 BROOKLYN
MARINA KOTLYAR Optometrist 139 128 BRONX
ALIYE VAYNER Optometrist 139 137 BROOKLYN
DARYANA SMIRNOVA Optometrist 139 136 BROOKLYN
A CONTENTO Optometrist 135 109 BRONX
INNA POLISHCHUK Optometrist 134 128 BRONX
JORDAN GARELICK Ophthalmology 132 130 BETHPAGE
ARTHUR JUNG Optometrist 132 91 NEW YORK
ERIC WOLF Ophthalmology 129 94 BRONX
DAVID SHU Ophthalmology 126 125 NEW YORK
MAYA FILSHTINSKAYA Optometrist 126 119 BROOKLYN
MARK FROMER Ophthalmology 125 120 NEW YORK
GREGORY HARMON Ophthalmology 124 120 NEW YORK
BINGJING ROBERTS Ophthalmology 121 117 NEW YORK
DAVID FREILICH Ophthalmology 121 110 NEW YORK
HARSHA REDDY Ophthalmology 120 72 NEW YORK
NATALYA CHERNYSHENKO Optometrist 120 115 BROOKLYN
ROMAN SHINDER Ophthalmology 119 100 LITTLE NECK
CHUNG CHI YU Specialist 117 91 STATEN ISLAND
ERIC COLMAN Optometrist 116 107 BROOKLYN
RICHARD PALU Ophthalmology 115 115 NEW YORK
MICHAEL GLASSMAN Ophthalmology 112 102 FLUSHING
LAWRENCE FORGACS Optometrist 105 90 NEW YORK
BRYAN WINN Ophthalmology 105 94 NEW YORK
BALJEET PUREWAL Ophthalmology 102 101 BROOKLYN
EDWARD WLADIS Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 101 101 SLINGERLANDS
SETH SPEISER Optometrist 100 98 FLUSHING
LAWRENCE MEITELES Otology & Neurotology 97 97 CHAPPAQUA
RICHARD LISMAN Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 97 72 NEW YORK
CHARLES COLE Ophthalmology 94 91 NEW YORK
REGINALD ISHMAN Ophthalmology 94 89 WARSAW
GEORGE STASIOR Ophthalmology 93 74 LATHAM
DAVID DELLA ROCCA Ophthalmology 92 92 RYE BROOK
SEAN MOGAN Ophthalmology 91 90 WEBSTER
ORYSYA PROTAS Optometrist 90 79 ELMHURST
RIMMA KAPATSINSKAYA Optometrist 90 89 BROOKLYN
JULIA ALEXANDROV Optometrist 88 82 BROOKLYN
GARY HIRSHFIELD Ophthalmology 88 87 FRESH MEADOWS
EUGENE ORLOFF Optometrist 86 82 BRONX
ADAM BLOOM Ophthalmology 86 86 HUNTINGTON
JAMES COLLINS Ophthalmology 85 79 WEST ISLIP
ANNE BARMETTLER Ophthalmology 84 59 BRONX
PATRICIA SKRAPARIS Optometrist 81 78 NEW YORK
ABRAHAM WINTER Ophthalmology 80 55 ELMHURST
MARK GELWAN Ophthalmology 80 63 BELLE HARBOR
ALEXANDER HATSIS Ophthalmology 79 67 ROCKVILLE CENTRE
MARIO CRAIG Optometrist 75 71 LINDENHURST
JASMINE FRANCIS Ophthalmology 72 50 NEW YORK
ROBERT SCHUMER Ophthalmology 72 63 KINGSTON
ANDREY KESLER Optometrist 72 72 BROOKLYN
VICTOR GIAMOS Ophthalmology 71 59 HAUPPAUGE
ALEXANDER LLINAS Ophthalmology 70 59 EAST SETAUKET

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.