ProPublica

Journalism in the Public Interest

Cancel

Treatment Tracker

Top Providers of Service 99212 in Minnesota

Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
THOMAS AHRENS Family Practice 1,103 143 Buffalo
ROBERT TROUSDALE Orthopedic Surgery 691 556 Rochester
LEAH WOOD Nurse Practitioner 539 281 Minneapolis
CINDY SMITH Dermatology 523 331 Willmar
ROGER NEIST Ophthalmology 474 344 Fairmont
DAVID GROTH Dermatology 449 321 Richfield
NANCY MOYER Internal Medicine 440 340 Hibbing
THOMAS LOO Family Practice 418 147 Hibbing
ALEXANDER WOROBEL Podiatry 408 216 White Bear Lake
DIANE TANABE Ophthalmology 400 223 St Paul
NICHOLAS WILLIAMS Podiatry 365 182 Ogema
BARRY BUTLER Podiatry 353 157 Owatonna
TAD MABRY Orthopedic Surgery 347 271 Rochester
WILLIAM MCAFEE Radiation Oncology 340 275 Minneapolis
RICHARD ERBES Podiatry 337 200 Fairmont
JOHN SPERLING Orthopedic Surgery 333 273 Rochester
SANDRA ROSENBERG Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 328 137 Saint Paul
DAVID CHOQUETTE Otolaryngology 316 197 Duluth
JOEL ZAMZOW Orthopedic Surgery 307 216 Duluth
LEO MAGUIRE Ophthalmology 305 140 Rochester
JOHN SLETTEDAHL Nurse Practitioner 301 227 Duluth
ROBERT FRYE Cardiology 300 214 Rochester
THEODORE OLSON Internal Medicine 300 148 Crookston
KAYLA BECHTHOLD Optometry 296 201 Duluth
WALTER ELLIS Podiatry 296 190 St Cloud
JOHN GESS Optometry 295 247 Alexandria
ROBERT ZABEL Dermatology 294 191 Lakeville
PHILIP SIDELL Family Practice 289 158 Edina
ANDREW HIGHUM Podiatry 288 163 Owatonna
ROBERT COLLIER Podiatry 284 160 Austin
SUSAN HOLT Dermatology 280 219 Richfield
JAMES VANCE Dermatology 278 203 Wayzata
JOHN ENGER Podiatry 276 151 Albert Lea
JAMES SPENNINGSBY Ophthalmology 271 136 Grand Rapids
JOHN FREDELL Family Practice 271 143 Ogema
THOMAS RIVERS Urology 271 160 Edina
MITCHELL BENDER Dermatology 269 203 Minneapolis
CRAIG WALVATNE Vascular Surgery 268 71 Coon Rapids
OLE BRAATEN Internal Medicine 264 114 Fairmont
JEFFREY LUNA Orthopedic Surgery 261 157 Fort Dodge
GERARD SPOELHOF Family Practice 258 235 Duluth
ROBERT LUND Dermatology 258 230 Duluth
THOMAS STORMONT Urology 255 198 Stillwater
CHRISTINE MARKUS Dermatology 254 184 Stillwater
BRADLEY GALLAGHER Physician Assistant 250 65 Fergus Falls
CYNTHIA EATON Nurse Practitioner 247 183 Duluth
JULIE SCHULTZ Dermatology 245 182 Willmar
BRIAN MILLER General Surgery 244 173 Maplewood
JOSEPH MCLEAN Family Practice 243 226 Duluth
STEVEN HARTBERG Family Practice 240 120 Windom
STEPHEN PANETTA Podiatry 239 151 Rochester
MYRON KAMINSKY Podiatry 238 106 Rochester
ARLEN HANSSEN Orthopedic Surgery 237 199 Rochester
MICHAEL O'BORSKY Podiatry 232 129 Buffalo
KATHLEEN HECTORNE Dermatology 230 199 Austin
GARY SAGER Orthopedic Surgery 228 129 Fridley
DALE HADLAND Family Practice 228 130 Brainerd
JOSEPH TERRY Ophthalmology 224 63 Minneapolis
BRIDGET SUNDELL Ophthalmology 218 150 Virginia
BARBARA BOWERS Medical Oncology 214 155 Edina
JAMES VANG Podiatry 212 144 St. Paul
CHARLES AHRENS Ophthalmology 211 121 Hermantown
REBEKAH WHITE Nurse Practitioner 210 172 Baxter
JAMES MAGERA Urology 206 174 Liberty
MARY MEIGHAN Dermatology 204 151 Wayzata
FREDERICK FISH Dermatology 203 175 Fridley
ROGER MILLER Urology 201 151 Duluth
THOMAS CLARK Optometry 200 137 New Ulm
SCOTT CORBETT Osteopathic Manipulative Medicine 199 22 Saint Louis Park
PAUL CROWE Orthopedic Surgery 199 123 Minneapolis
MARK PAGNANO Orthopedic Surgery 199 187 Rochester
JOSEPH SCHUSTER Podiatry 196 97 Minneapolis
JOSEPH NESSLER Orthopedic Surgery 194 153 Sartell
RODNEY MIDDLEBROOK Optometry 194 111 Austin
WILLIAM HANSON Podiatry 194 136 Winona
RUSSELL LAWSON Urology 191 123 Grand Rapids
TERRANCE JOHNSON Orthopedic Surgery 189 128 Bemidji
VERN ERICKSON Internal Medicine 188 95 Park Rapids
JEFFREY SAMUELSON Dermatology 187 163 Burnsville
DANIEL BERRY Orthopedic Surgery 186 169 Rochester
SACHIN BHARDWAJ Dermatology 183 147 Edina
MICHAEL DEBRULE Podiatry 182 135 Richfield
BRIAN ZELICKSON Dermatology 181 144 Minneapolis
NATHAN BENN Physician Assistant 180 166 Rochester
STACEY NIPP Podiatry 179 135 Duluth
JEFFREY TABER Family Practice 179 103 Windom
DAVID BENSON Family Practice 179 139 Park Rapids
ROBERT NIPP Podiatry 179 124 Duluth
COURTNEY WHITNEY Internal Medicine 178 148 Plymouth
JOHN HELLER Urology 178 146 Edina
JOHN MILLER General Surgery 178 129 Maplewood
JOSEPH TEYNOR Orthopedic Surgery 177 136 Edina
BRYAN LYNN Orthopedic Surgery 176 121 Maplewood
JANE LISKO Dermatology 175 125 Fridley
LIOUDMILA SITNIKOVA Urology 175 134 Edina
LEE GIORGI Cardiology 175 126 Duluth
MITCHELL MARION Otolaryngology 174 139 Bemidji
SABRI SEN Urology 174 92 Coon Rapids
ABRAHAM KERN Urology 173 119 EDINA
EDGAR ESPE Podiatry 173 129 Bemidji

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2013 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.