ProPublica

Journalism in the Public Interest

Cancel

Treatment Tracker

Top Providers of Service 99212 in North Dakota

Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
CHARLES SWENSON Internal Medicine 3,025 877 Minot
AARON OLSON Podiatry 896 525 Bismarck
BONNIE LER Nurse Practitioner 839 365 Minot
RAYMOND LARSEN Ophthalmology 822 374 Jamestown
ANN WELCH Nurse Practitioner 614 369 Minot
DAVID SCHALL Orthopedic Surgery 613 422 Grand Forks
RONALD TELLO Internal Medicine 606 294 Bismarck
RONALD ISACKSON Orthopedic Surgery 573 262 Dickinson
NADIM KOLEILAT Urology 529 330 Bismarck
DAVID FLACH Dermatology 520 435 Fargo
SALEM SHAHIN Urology 454 372 Williston
NORMAN BYERS Ophthalmology 411 202 Grand Forks
MERRITT GRUBB Dermatology 408 286 Minot
SAMIR TURK Cardiology 400 318 Minot
NOAH CHELLIAH Cardiology 396 327 Grand Forks
UDOM TINSATUL General Practice 390 159 Ashley
STEVE SCHONEBERG Family Practice 386 211 Minot
EARL SCOTT Orthopedic Surgery 319 167 Minot
SOMASUNDARAM BHARATH Internal Medicine 317 210 Devils Lake
SEAN RUSSELL Thoracic Surgery 311 257 Bismarck
PATRICIA NORRIS Dermatology 304 228 Portland
BILLIE RUD Nurse Practitioner 302 191 Bismarck
AARON FORTNEY Ophthalmology 289 184 Bismarck
LESLIE RAINWATER Urology 288 229 Bismarck
JENNIFER TINKLER Nurse Practitioner 287 238 Grand Forks
KENNETH KIHLE Family Practice 272 94 Westhope
ERIC HART Podiatry 268 188 Bismarck
BENJAMIN FELTY Podiatry 266 131 Jamestown
GERRY LUNN Internal Medicine 265 200 Bismarck
R ASKEW Orthopedic Surgery 259 185 FARGO
GLEN YOSHIDA Otolaryngology 257 171 Grand Forks
GERALD GAUL Ophthalmology 250 130 Grand Forks
MARTHA GLOWER Dermatology 241 184 Fargo
JAMES KENNEDY General Practice 234 171 Williston
THOMAS MATZKE Dermatology 232 201 Fargo
SUE WINK Otolaryngology 231 141 Bismarck
ERIC LARSON Internal Medicine 230 130 Cavalier
TROY PIERCE Orthopedic Surgery 229 180 Bismarck
LARRY JOHNSON Family Practice 225 136 Jamestown
ROBERT CLAYBURGH Orthopedic Surgery 219 161 Grand Forks
TIMOTHY PANSEGRAU Cardiac Surgery 218 192 Bismarck
GEOFFREY RATH Optometry 216 148 Oakes
PENNY WILKIE Family Practice 215 120 New Town
MARK NOEL Otolaryngology 214 133 Minot
ROBERT PATHROFF Urology 213 165 Bismarck
MARCUS FIECHTNER Otolaryngology 209 139 Bismarck
KEITH HAPPEL Internal Medicine 206 141 Bismarck
TERRA BOETTCHER Optometry 205 107 Grand Forks
DAVID DIBBELL Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 204 137 Bismarck
HOWARD REEVE Family Practice 201 166 Minot
ROBERT PATHROFF Urology 198 174 Bismarck
STEVEN JOHNSON General Surgery 196 133 Bismarck
JOFFREY THOMPSON Orthopedic Surgery 189 133 Grand Forks
JAMES LESSARD Rheumatology 189 133 Grand Forks
BRADLEY STORK Nurse Practitioner 185 135 Bismarck
SHARON WRIGHT Nurse Practitioner 183 152 Minot
LISA FRANCIS Rheumatology 183 45 Bismarck
CARMEN RODRIGUEZ Nurse Practitioner 182 129 Bismarck
JAMES BROOKE General Surgery 179 117 Dickinson
FRANCISCO TELLO Podiatry 178 95 Bismarck
STEVEN KRALJIC Neurosurgery 178 137 Bismarck
DAVID RATHBONE Orthopedic Surgery 176 126 Grand Forks
MARK HART Orthopedic Surgery 175 114 Bismarck
BRUCE PUGATCH Internal Medicine 174 132 Minot
MICKEY SYRQUIN Neurosurgery 172 117 Fargo
DANIEL LITTLE Optometry 168 120 Mandan
ESTELLA BOGER Nurse Practitioner 168 53 Grand Forks
TIMOTHY MAHONEY General Surgery 166 114 Fargo
MICHELLE COOLEY Nurse Practitioner 164 142 Grand Forks
PAUL FETTERLY Family Practice 164 87 Devils Lake
MARK LUNDEEN Orthopedic Surgery 164 137 Fargo
DOUGLAS BERGLUND Colorectal Surgery (formerly proctology) 163 122 Bismarck
SHIH-RU MARTIN Nurse Practitioner 161 117 Bismarck
KELLY LEIPHON Nurse Practitioner 154 130 Devils Lake
PAUL MELICHER Optometry 153 90 Fargo
MANUEL NETO Urology 152 102 Minot
SHAWN NELSON Optometry 152 108 Minot
MELISSA HORNER Nurse Practitioner 151 117 Bismarck
MARK RAYMOND Ophthalmology 147 107 Williston
KIM THORSON Nurse Practitioner 145 87 Velva
BRAD ANDERSON Podiatry 145 118 Fargo
KEVIN CHAUSSEE Nurse Practitioner 144 119 Bismarck
BRIAN DEES General Surgery 142 83 Fargo
TIMOTHY UGLEM Podiatry 141 100 Fargo
MARK MOEN Optometry 141 101 Devils Lake
CHARLES GASSER Otolaryngology 138 95 Minot
AVERY JONES Optometry 138 96 Grand Forks
STEVEN BAGAN Ophthalmology 138 101 Fargo
TAMARA MATHISON Optometry 133 84 Jamestown
JULIANA REEVES Ophthalmology 131 95 Williston
HONG JUN General Surgery 129 76 Minot
HOWARD BERGLUND Orthopedic Surgery 129 107 FARGO
LAWRENCE MOTACEK Optometry 128 71 Jamestown
KEVIN KOESTER Podiatry 128 74 Bismarck
R ASKEW Orthopedic Surgery 127 101 FARGO
MICHAEL KRUGER Sports Medicine 127 103 Grand Forks
BRUCE SWENSON Gastroenterology 122 103 Minot
FAE GLASS Nurse Practitioner 121 114 Bismarck
LAURA GEHRIG Orthopedic Surgery 121 58 Bismarck

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2013 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.