Top Providers of Service 99212 in Wisconsin

Established patient office or other outpatient visit, typically 10 minutes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
PAUL SEGAL Dermatology 1,610 1,010 BELOIT
JAMES ETHINGTON Dermatology 1,142 737 GREENFIELD
J BRAKER Dermatology 845 373 WAUKESHA
GARY ROSENMEIER Dermatology 797 645 MUSKEGO
DANIEL OROZCO Neurology 779 395 JANESVILLE
GREGORY ZAINER Podiatrist 756 295 JANESVILLE
MATTHEW CLANCY Undersea and Hyperbaric Medicine 721 163 WAUSAU
THADDEUS O'NEILL Plastic Surgery 711 489 SHEBOYGAN
JOHN CANTIERI Dermatology 710 412 BROOKFIELD
GARY STERKEN Ophthalmology 704 454 MIDDLETON
PAUL SIENKIEWICZ Orthopaedic Surgery 640 373 MILWAUKEE
MARK SNEED Ophthalmology 573 384 ASHLAND
ROBERT MATTEUCCI Podiatrist, Foot & Ankle Surgery 543 282 FRANKLIN
JOHN MCAULIFFE Family Medicine 526 267 SAUK CITY
JAMES GRACE Orthopaedic Surgery 525 390 GREEN BAY
CLIFFORD POPLAR Internal Medicine 522 335 DELAVAN
DAVID ZERRIEN Psychiatry 511 168 OSHKOSH
STEVEN TURCHAN Psychiatry 505 68 NEENAH
WILLIAM CRAY Surgery 492 105 WESTON
BROOKE VANEVENHOVEN Clinical Nurse Specialist, Psychiatric/Mental Health 491 150 OSHKOSH
CHRISTINE REARDON Podiatrist, Foot & Ankle Surgery 485 263 GREENFIELD
ISAAC TREJO Podiatrist 478 158 MILWAUKEE
JEANNE VEDDER Otolaryngology 467 273 KENOSHA
DANIEL KNOEDLER Psychiatry 464 105 SHEBOYGAN
STEPHEN SHOPBELL Psychiatry 463 108 NEENAH
MELISSA KRAUSE Physician Assistant 461 109 SHEBOYGAN
CRAIG FLORINE Ophthalmology 459 316 ASHLAND
ARVIND AHUJA Neurological Surgery 452 219 MILWAUKEE
JULIE HENRY Optometrist 442 255 FOND DU LAC
GREG WATCHMAKER Hand Surgery 439 314 MEQUON
STEVEN ANDERSON Orthopaedic Surgery 437 261 WEST ALLIS
PATRICIA MICHELS Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 429 174 FOND DU LAC
ALAN REINICKE Podiatrist 426 283 JANESVILLE
TRI NGUYEN Dermatology 411 357 BURLINGTON
DENNIS KONTRA Ophthalmology 403 244 RACINE
MYRON MIKAELIAN Orthopaedic Surgery 401 274 RACINE
KAMAL NASSIF Ophthalmology 399 217 WAUWATOSA
COURTNEY HLAVINKA Nurse Practitioner 396 313 MILWAUKEE
JACK HUTTER Podiatrist 393 215 OCONOMOWOC
DOUGLAS SALM Ophthalmology 393 229 APPLETON
TIMOTHY SCHULTZ Orthopaedic Surgery 386 300 PEWAUKEE
IVELISSE VARGAS JON Podiatrist, Foot & Ankle Surgery 383 169 KENOSHA
JENNIFER FLO Podiatrist 375 229 ASHLAND
THOMAS PIETROCARLO Podiatrist, Foot & Ankle Surgery 371 243 WAUKESHA
JONATHAN SWINDLE Orthopaedic Surgery 366 231 MONROE
LINDA BREMBERGER Nurse Practitioner 365 232 MENOMONEE FALLS
MICHAEL VICENTE Psychiatry 360 167 OSHKOSH
SHAUN MCDONALD Dermatology 357 255 OSHKOSH
DEAN ZIEGLER Orthopaedic Surgery 356 200 MILWAUKEE
SUSAN WERCHEK Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 356 132 GREEN BAY
CHRISTOPHER NEVERS Psychiatry 348 133 FITCHBURG
MARVIN VAN EVERY Urology 346 224 LA CROSSE
TRACY NELSON Nurse Practitioner, Family 343 213 GREENFIELD
RICHARD NEILS Dermatology 339 238 OCONOMOWOC
JON MOEN Surgery 339 100 FOND DU LAC
MICHAEL KARKKAINEN Surgery 339 157 MARINETTE
ANTHONY YUG Dermatology 338 221 GREENFIELD
MARY ALICE HOUGHTON Specialist 337 71 MILWAUKEE
GREG GRAGLIA Podiatrist 332 146 WATERTOWN
JAMES CAIN Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine 330 176 GLENDALE
TODD GOODMAN Podiatrist 330 227 SOUTH MILWAUKEE
CHARLES SCHLEEVOGT Internal Medicine 329 95 SHEBOYGAN
THOMAS RUSSELL Dermatology 328 236 BROOKFIELD
RORY WRIGHT Orthopaedic Surgery 327 228 GLENDALE
BRIAN KNUTSON Physician Assistant 316 225 MONROE
THORSTEINN SKULASON Dermatology 316 277 GLENDALE
MITCHELL KOPNICK Urology 313 203 JANESVILLE
GREGORY HARTIG Otolaryngology 312 215 MADISON
DOUGLAS PALMER Orthopaedic Surgery 308 162 JANESVILLE
KATHERINE LIAO Interventional Pain Medicine 306 154 NIAGARA
LINDA LEE Dermatology 305 231 MILWAUKEE
ROBERT WOLTER Otolaryngology 305 190 ELKHORN
JAMES IWAKIRI Urology 300 212 EAU CLAIRE
BRUCE BROWN Ophthalmology 299 238 WAUKESHA
HEATHER LEIBER Physician Assistant, Surgical 297 231 MADISON
COREY WESNER Podiatrist 296 153 NEENAH
CORINNE ENGEN Nurse Practitioner 296 97 MADISON
JEFFREY STEPHANY Orthopaedic Surgery 295 158 GLENDALE
PRAKASH SHAH Cardiovascular Disease 295 260 MILWAUKEE
J KASTELER Dermatology 293 257 MANITOWOC
BETH BLAKESLEE Psychiatry 292 40 JANESVILLE
JOHN TEMPRANO Ophthalmology 292 203 MIDDLETON
PATRICIA SABB Ophthalmology 292 238 MADISON
PAT BRYANT Neurology 292 166 LA CROSSE
KENNETH RUCKER Internal Medicine 288 158 DURAND
ERIC ANDERSON Family Medicine 288 252 MONROE
PLATINA GERSHTENSON Dermatology 281 188 MOUNT PLEASANT
DOUGLAS SHEARER Ophthalmology 281 197 MONROE
MARCO DOTTI Neurology 277 251 STEVENS POINT
GREGORY MACK Podiatrist, Foot & Ankle Surgery 275 202 MENOMONIE
MICHAEL QUINN Podiatrist 272 153 LA CROSSE
SARAH KALDEM Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 269 216 BURLINGTON
AWAIS SIDDIQUE Vascular & Interventional Radiology 264 151 SHEBOYGAN
RANDY PAUERS Podiatrist 264 144 WEST ALLIS
CHARLES KAGEN Specialist 263 199 APPLETON
DIANE SIPPEL Nurse Practitioner 262 212 MADISON
PETER NEAL Urology 261 220 RICE LAKE
JOHN KOZISEK Orthopaedic Surgery 260 225 MINOCQUA
DAVID PAOLONE Urology 260 237 MADISON
JOSEPH SIZENSKY Orthopaedic Surgery 260 126 GRAFTON

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.