Top Providers of Service 99215 in Minnesota

Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 40 minutes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
ANNETTE SMICK Psychiatry 510 125 WINONA
TRACY ZIMMERMAN-DESCHEPPER Nurse Practitioner, Psychiatric/Mental Health 482 107 GRAND RAPIDS
BRUCE GREENFIELD Medical Oncology 444 147 BRAINERD
JONATHAN CALKWOOD Neurology 437 221 GOLDEN VALLEY
PAUL OLSON Nephrology 411 154 CHANHASSEN
LELAND SCOTT Neurology 373 153 BURNSVILLE
JESSICA TOWNS Physician Assistant 353 160 ROCHESTER
JEAN WAGNER Nurse Practitioner 328 226 ROCHESTER
KEITH KLEIS Family Medicine 316 265 AUSTIN
TITO PENA GUZMAN Internal Medicine 296 138 ROCHESTER
KAY TYBERG Nurse Practitioner, Gerontology 292 90 MINNEAPOLIS
JOAN TROWBRIDGE Family Medicine 291 91 ROBBINSDALE
RICHARD SPONG Nephrology 291 186 MINNEAPOLIS
DAVID GISH Neurology 288 59 DULUTH
EDMUND DRAPER Family Medicine 281 75 EVELETH
MICHAEL KONSTANTINIDES Physician Assistant 276 155 MINNEAPOLIS
JAMES ZAVORAL Specialist 269 129 EDINA
J AHLSKOG Neurology 267 228 ROCHESTER
ALEKSANDRA KUKLA Nephrology 266 159 ROCHESTER
DEBORRAH FRABLE Internal Medicine 261 150 BEMIDJI
AREF AL-KALI Hematology 261 134 ROCHESTER
NISHA JACOBS Hematology & Oncology 258 86 COON RAPIDS
FREDERICK TOWNSEND Internal Medicine 257 127 ALEXANDRIA
GLENDA MORRIS Nurse Practitioner 255 108 ST. PAUL
ROBIN KLEBIG Nurse Practitioner 255 137 ROCHESTER
APARNA KAUR Internal Medicine 254 245 AUSTIN
ASHWANI SINGAL Gastroenterology 252 206 ROCHESTER
JAGADISH PATIL Pulmonary Disease 251 92 MINNEAPOLIS
ROBERT DE POMPOLO Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 250 239 ROCHESTER
LUIS PORRATA Hematology 249 136 ROCHESTER
JOSEPH COLGAN Hematology 244 175 ROCHESTER
DANIEL DRUBACH Neurology 241 192 ROCHESTER
AMRIT SINGH Medical Oncology 240 90 ROCHESTER
FRANCIS BUADI Hematology 239 148 ROCHESTER
ROBERT TIEGS Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism 239 231 ROCHESTER
TITUS EVANS Cardiovascular Disease 236 233 ROCHESTER
KEBEDE BEGNA Hematology 232 121 ROCHESTER
VIDEH MAHAJAN Internal Medicine 230 131 COON RAPIDS
TIMOTHY RIETZ Family Medicine 228 177 AUSTIN
JOHN DOWDLE Orthopaedic Surgery 228 120 SAINT PAUL
MORIE GERTZ Hematology 226 105 ROCHESTER
ALLAN INGENITO Neurology with Special Qualifications in Child Neurology 224 154 COON RAPIDS
LI GE Medical Oncology 223 63 WYOMING
RAUL ESPINOSA Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology 223 154 ROCHESTER
LEA JENNINGS Nurse Practitioner 223 210 ROCHESTER
MRINALINI MUDKANNA Geriatric Medicine 220 118 COON RAPIDS
MARC FOWLER Internal Medicine 219 205 GRAND RAPIDS
DARIUSZ GAWRONSKI Neurology 218 153 GOLDEN VALLEY
KEITH BIBLE Medical Oncology 214 88 ROCHESTER
GARY IVINS Internal Medicine 213 186 EDEN PRAIRIE
CRAIG CHAMBERS Internal Medicine 211 103 ROCHESTER
ANKIT SAKHUJA Critical Care Medicine 200 101 ROCHESTER
ANHAR HASSAN Neurology 198 157 ROCHESTER
WILLIAM HOLLAND Physician Assistant 198 197 ROCHESTER
DEANNE SMITH Nurse Practitioner 197 91 ROCHESTER
JANE GETTING Physician Assistant, Medical 197 130 ROCHESTER
CHRISTOPHER FOLEY Cardiovascular Disease 195 102 EDINA
ALFREDO BELTRAN Internal Medicine 193 81 SAINT PAUL
BRYAN SCHWIETERS Psychiatry 191 68 EAGAN
GARY BRUNKOW Internal Medicine 191 163 EDINA
MARTHA LACY Hematology 189 121 ROCHESTER
JANELL FRANTZ Nurse Practitioner, Family 189 134 ROCHESTER
MARGARET MOUTVIC Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 187 168 ROCHESTER
ANASTAS PROVATAS Hematology & Oncology 187 97 HIBBING
ANGALA BORDERS-ROBINSON Neurology 187 141 ROCHESTER
MEGAN GRUDEM Nurse Practitioner 184 111 ROCHESTER
ELIZABETH TIMMERMAN Nurse Practitioner 184 182 ROCHESTER
JORDAN DUNITZ Pulmonary Disease 183 83 MINNEAPOLIS
WILLIAM DICKS Family Medicine 183 100 BEMIDJI
ROGER SHEPHERD Cardiovascular Disease 182 161 ROCHESTER
SHILPA GUPTA Hematology & Oncology 180 100 MINNEAPOLIS
MEHRSHEED SINAKI Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 178 168 ROCHESTER
PATRICK JOHNSTON Hematology 178 104 ROCHESTER
CRAIG THAUWALD Family Medicine 178 120 STEWARTVILLE
HEMANT TREHAN Internal Medicine 175 113 SAINT PAUL
TERESA LANG Physician Assistant, Medical 175 172 ROCHESTER
MINDY HARTGERS Nurse Practitioner 171 108 ROCHESTER
SAMEER PARIKH Internal Medicine 171 102 ROCHESTER
GRETCHEN VANHAUER Psychiatry 169 47 MINNEAPOLIS
LAURA ALLEN Nurse Practitioner 168 147 ROCHESTER
SANDRA TALER Nephrology 168 133 ROCHESTER
STEPHEN ANSELL Hematology 168 86 ROCHESTER
MADHU MANOJ Internal Medicine 166 103 COON RAPIDS
SVETOMIR MARKOVIC Hematology 166 73 ROCHESTER
TAMRA GILBERTSON Physician Assistant, Medical 166 122 BEMIDJI
APRIL ABRAHAMSON Internal Medicine 165 107 SAINT PAUL
JOSEPH GONZALEZ-CAMPOY Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism 165 143 EAGAN
MARSHALL HERTZ Pulmonary Disease 165 79 MINNEAPOLIS
MARK LITZOW Hematology & Oncology 163 83 ROCHESTER
ANTHONY TEASCK Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 160 109 VIRGINIA
ANGELA DISPENZIERI Hematology 160 93 ROCHESTER
ROBERT DIBBLE Family Medicine 160 145 AUSTIN
QUENTIN GABOR Psychiatry 159 57 SAINT PAUL
THOMAS STILLWELL Urology 158 130 ROBBINSDALE
SHAHRUKH HASHMI Hematology 157 66 ROCHESTER
SUNIL KHANNA Ophthalmology 157 155 ROCHESTER
MARK COSTOPOULOS Cardiovascular Disease 156 154 ROCHESTER
LEA OVERSTREET Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 155 46 MINNEAPOLIS
SEAN ANDERSON Family Medicine 155 86 SAINT LOUIS PARK

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.