Top Providers of Service 99215 in Minnesota

Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 40 minutes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
KEITH KLEIS Family Medicine 316 265 AUSTIN
APARNA KAUR Internal Medicine 254 245 AUSTIN
ROBERT DE POMPOLO Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 250 239 ROCHESTER
TITUS EVANS Cardiovascular Disease 236 233 ROCHESTER
ROBERT TIEGS Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism 239 231 ROCHESTER
J AHLSKOG Neurology 267 228 ROCHESTER
JEAN WAGNER Nurse Practitioner 328 226 ROCHESTER
JONATHAN CALKWOOD Neurology 437 221 GOLDEN VALLEY
LEA JENNINGS Nurse Practitioner 223 210 ROCHESTER
ASHWANI SINGAL Gastroenterology 252 206 ROCHESTER
MARC FOWLER Internal Medicine 219 205 GRAND RAPIDS
WILLIAM HOLLAND Physician Assistant 198 197 ROCHESTER
DANIEL DRUBACH Neurology 241 192 ROCHESTER
RICHARD SPONG Nephrology 291 186 MINNEAPOLIS
GARY IVINS Internal Medicine 213 186 EDEN PRAIRIE
ELIZABETH TIMMERMAN Nurse Practitioner 184 182 ROCHESTER
TIMOTHY RIETZ Family Medicine 228 177 AUSTIN
JOSEPH COLGAN Hematology 244 175 ROCHESTER
TERESA LANG Physician Assistant, Medical 175 172 ROCHESTER
MARGARET MOUTVIC Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 187 168 ROCHESTER
MEHRSHEED SINAKI Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 178 168 ROCHESTER
GARY BRUNKOW Internal Medicine 191 163 EDINA
ROGER SHEPHERD Cardiovascular Disease 182 161 ROCHESTER
JESSICA TOWNS Physician Assistant 353 160 ROCHESTER
ALEKSANDRA KUKLA Nephrology 266 159 ROCHESTER
ANHAR HASSAN Neurology 198 157 ROCHESTER
MICHAEL KONSTANTINIDES Physician Assistant 276 155 MINNEAPOLIS
SUNIL KHANNA Ophthalmology 157 155 ROCHESTER
RAUL ESPINOSA Clinical Cardiac Electrophysiology 223 154 ROCHESTER
ALLAN INGENITO Neurology with Special Qualifications in Child Neurology 224 154 COON RAPIDS
PAUL OLSON Nephrology 411 154 CHANHASSEN
MARK COSTOPOULOS Cardiovascular Disease 156 154 ROCHESTER
DARIUSZ GAWRONSKI Neurology 218 153 GOLDEN VALLEY
LELAND SCOTT Neurology 373 153 BURNSVILLE
DEBORRAH FRABLE Internal Medicine 261 150 BEMIDJI
JULIE WILLIAMS Physician Assistant 151 150 ROCHESTER
FRANCIS BUADI Hematology 239 148 ROCHESTER
LAURA ALLEN Nurse Practitioner 168 147 ROCHESTER
BRUCE GREENFIELD Medical Oncology 444 147 BRAINERD
ROBERT DIBBLE Family Medicine 160 145 AUSTIN
JOSEPH GONZALEZ-CAMPOY Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism 165 143 EAGAN
ANGALA BORDERS-ROBINSON Neurology 187 141 ROCHESTER
MARTHA MANGAN Nurse Practitioner 151 141 ROCHESTER
RICHARD BECK Internal Medicine 140 140 GOLDEN VALLEY
JOSEPH MATSUMOTO Neurology 146 140 ROCHESTER
RANDY SHELERUD Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 149 139 ROCHESTER
FELECIA FICK Physician Assistant, Medical 138 138 ROCHESTER
TITO PENA GUZMAN Internal Medicine 296 138 ROCHESTER
ROBIN KLEBIG Nurse Practitioner 255 137 ROCHESTER
LUIS PORRATA Hematology 249 136 ROCHESTER
THOMAS SCHWAB Nephrology 142 136 ROCHESTER
AREF AL-KALI Hematology 261 134 ROCHESTER
JANELL FRANTZ Nurse Practitioner, Family 189 134 ROCHESTER
SANDRA TALER Nephrology 168 133 ROCHESTER
GREGORY ANGSTMAN Family Medicine 138 131 AUSTIN
VIDEH MAHAJAN Internal Medicine 230 131 COON RAPIDS
TAMMY KREMERS Nurse Practitioner 130 130 ROCHESTER
JANE GETTING Physician Assistant, Medical 197 130 ROCHESTER
THOMAS STILLWELL Urology 158 130 ROBBINSDALE
JAMES ZAVORAL Specialist 269 129 EDINA
TONI HANSON Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 130 129 ROCHESTER
FREDERICK TOWNSEND Internal Medicine 257 127 ALEXANDRIA
ANNETTE SMICK Psychiatry 510 125 WINONA
ALLEN AKSAMIT Neurology 136 124 ROCHESTER
GARY SCHWARTZ Nephrology 125 124 ROCHESTER
JULIE HAMMACK Neurology 142 123 ROCHESTER
TAMRA GILBERTSON Physician Assistant, Medical 166 122 BEMIDJI
KEBEDE BEGNA Hematology 232 121 ROCHESTER
MARTHA LACY Hematology 189 121 ROCHESTER
ERIN PETERSON Internal Medicine 137 121 FERGUS FALLS
JOHN DOWDLE Orthopaedic Surgery 228 120 SAINT PAUL
CRAIG THAUWALD Family Medicine 178 120 STEWARTVILLE
ANDREA GOSSARD Nurse Practitioner 142 119 ROCHESTER
MRINALINI MUDKANNA Geriatric Medicine 220 118 COON RAPIDS
JULIE HANNA Neurology 152 113 SAINT PAUL
HEMANT TREHAN Internal Medicine 175 113 SAINT PAUL
MARGHERITA MILONE Neurology 128 113 ROCHESTER
STEPHEN TEXTOR Nephrology 115 111 ROCHESTER
DAVID MC FADDEN Internal Medicine 124 111 ROCHESTER
JENNI THARALDSON Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 118 111 DULUTH
MEGAN GRUDEM Nurse Practitioner 184 111 ROCHESTER
DARIN SKAUDIS Internal Medicine 124 110 GRAND RAPIDS
MICHAEL KROWKA Pulmonary Disease 132 109 ROCHESTER
STEPHEN NORDMARK Internal Medicine 111 109 DETROIT LAKES
JAMES BOWER Neurology 116 109 ROCHESTER
MICHAEL HALASY Physician Assistant 109 109 ROCHESTER
ANTHONY TEASCK Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 160 109 VIRGINIA
MINDY HARTGERS Nurse Practitioner 171 108 ROCHESTER
GLENDA MORRIS Nurse Practitioner 255 108 ST. PAUL
NICHOLAS WILLS Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine 147 108 EAGAN
TRACY ZIMMERMAN-DESCHEPPER Nurse Practitioner, Psychiatric/Mental Health 482 107 GRAND RAPIDS
APRIL ABRAHAMSON Internal Medicine 165 107 SAINT PAUL
STEVEN GOLDSMITH Cardiovascular Disease 123 107 MINNEAPOLIS
CYNTHIA LARSON Internal Medicine 142 106 BUFFALO
BRIAN WEINSHENKER Neurology 115 106 ROCHESTER
RALPH GAY Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 107 106 ROCHESTER
MORIE GERTZ Hematology 226 105 ROCHESTER
JOSEPH PULIDO Ophthalmology 119 104 ROCHESTER
VINCENT CANZANELLO Nephrology 107 104 ROCHESTER
PATRICK JOHNSTON Hematology 178 104 ROCHESTER

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.