Top Providers of Service 99215 in Minnesota

Established patient office or other outpatient, visit typically 40 minutes

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
DANIEL SCHAFFER Physician Assistant 114 93 ROCHESTER
XIAOFANG SHENG-TANNER Internal Medicine 114 87 ST CLOUD
CORY BOYCE Family Medicine 114 92 ALBERT LEA
ALEC DUNKEL Internal Medicine 113 64 SAINT PAUL
MARYAM VALAPOUR Pulmonary Disease 113 74 MINNEAPOLIS
KEVIN COHOON Cardiovascular Disease 113 102 ROCHESTER
DAVID MACOMBER Internal Medicine 113 70 MINNEAPOLIS
WOUBESHET AYENEW Cardiovascular Disease 112 88 MINNEAPOLIS
PUNEET CHEEMA Hematology & Oncology 111 69 MAPLEWOOD
STEPHEN NORDMARK Internal Medicine 111 109 DETROIT LAKES
STEPHEN ERICKSON Nephrology 111 99 ROCHESTER
MATTHEW GALL Hematology & Oncology 111 58 BURNSVILLE
BRET FRIDAY Medical Oncology 111 65 DULUTH
JARRETT RICHARDSON Psychiatry 110 91 ROCHESTER
CARA PRIDEAUX Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 110 99 ROCHESTER
MARK GAVIN Internal Medicine 110 39 MINNEAPOLIS
WILLIAM HU Neurology 110 85 ROCHESTER
RACHEL LERNER Hematology & Oncology 110 52 SAINT LOUIS PARK
STEVE FLINKENSTEIN Rheumatology 109 76 COON RAPIDS
MARK WILKOWSKE Hematology & Oncology 109 42 ST LOUIS PARK
MICHAEL HALASY Physician Assistant 109 109 ROCHESTER
PETER SANDGREN Internal Medicine 109 54 MINNEAPOLIS
JOHN BARTLESON Neurology 109 96 ROCHESTER
KIMBERLY SALO Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 109 85 DULUTH
ANDRES WIERNIK Hematology & Oncology 109 43 MINNEAPOLIS
JADE ANDERSON Hematology & Oncology 108 55 FRIDLEY
PATRICIO ESCALANTE Pulmonary Disease 108 91 ROCHESTER
KEVIN BROWN Neurology 108 84 WACONIA
JEFFREY LARKIN Geriatric Medicine 108 83 ST LOUIS PARK
JANET SCHMITT Family Medicine 108 43 MINNEAPOLIS
KEITH MURPHY Internal Medicine 108 81 GRAND RAPIDS
NATALIA YAZIGI Internal Medicine 108 88 COON RAPIDS
KIRANA NARAYANA Pulmonary Disease 108 77 SAINT PAUL
CONNIE GENO Nurse Practitioner, Family 107 71 ROCHESTER
BRUCE LEPPINK Family Medicine 107 65 WHITE BEAR LAKE
VINCENT CANZANELLO Nephrology 107 104 ROCHESTER
ERIC TANGALOS Geriatric Medicine 107 91 ROCHESTER
RETU SAXENA Cardiovascular Disease 107 70 MINNEAPOLIS
HEIDI COPLIN Internal Medicine 107 48 MINNEAPOLIS
GRZEGORZ NOWAKOWSKI Hematology & Oncology 107 70 ROCHESTER
RALPH GAY Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 107 106 ROCHESTER
BRIAN MORAN Neurology 107 84 DULUTH
WILLIAM FOX Family Medicine 106 61 RAMSEY
CHRIS MOELLENTINE Psychiatry 105 63 ST CLOUD
MOHAMUD AFGARSHE Internal Medicine 105 53 SAINT PAUL
TIMOTHY HALLORAN Family Medicine 105 102 LE SUEUR
GEORGE PETTY Neurology 105 101 ROCHESTER
EMILY PETERSON Nurse Practitioner, Adult Health 105 104 ROCHESTER
TAMMY CHIESA Internal Medicine 105 55 SAINT PAUL
SOTIRIOS PARASHOS Neurology 105 69 EDINA
ELLEN GARBO Psychiatry 104 55 SAINT PAUL
RUDY THELL Internal Medicine 104 69 SAINT PAUL
ERIC HERNANDEZ Neurology 104 73 BLAINE
MICHAEL BOZIVICH Internal Medicine 104 70 SAINT PAUL
CYNTHIA CLEVELAND Specialist 103 28 ROCHESTER
NEERAJ KUMAR Neurology 103 102 ROCHESTER
ROBERT FRANTZ Cardiovascular Disease 103 82 ROCHESTER
RAYMOND SHIELDS Cardiovascular Disease 103 90 ROCHESTER
KHALID KAMBAL Hematology & Oncology 103 39 HUTCHINSON
ERIN SOTO Psychiatry 103 27 CAMBRIDGE
BIRGIT KANTOR Cardiovascular Disease 102 100 ROCHESTER
BRUCE BURNETT Internal Medicine 102 101 BLOOMINGTON
TSEGANESH ORCUTT Nurse Practitioner, Gerontology 102 74 MINNEAPOLIS
MARY DONNELLY Nurse Practitioner 101 95 ROCHESTER
MICHAEL SETHNA Neurology 101 66 MINNEAPOLIS
GARY KNUDSEN Internal Medicine 101 82 SAINT PAUL
MITCHELL GOSSMAN Ophthalmology 101 93 SAINT CLOUD
JOHN POTERUCHA Gastroenterology 101 85 ROCHESTER
ROBERT KEMPAINEN Pulmonary Disease 100 33 MINNEAPOLIS
ROMAN SMULKA Family Medicine 100 53 ANDOVER
JOHN SILKENSEN Nephrology 100 74 MINNEAPOLIS
HUSSAM ABUISSA Cardiovascular Disease 100 89 ROCHESTER
LISA DAVIDSON Neurology 100 80 MANKATO
MICHAEL GROUWS Internal Medicine 100 72 PLYMOUTH
TIMOTHY AKSAMIT Pulmonary Disease 100 71 ROCHESTER
ANN THOMPSON Nurse Practitioner 100 89 ROCHESTER
JOHN SCANLON Internal Medicine 100 65 SAINT PAUL
CARMEN BUICEAG ARAMA Family Medicine 99 61 SAINT CLOUD
RADE TOMIC Pulmonary Disease 98 53 MINNEAPOLIS
VIVIAN FINK Neurology 98 73 MINNEAPOLIS
STEPHAN THOME Hematology & Oncology 98 59 ROCHESTER
PREMA PEETHAMBARAM Medical Oncology 98 66 ROCHESTER
NELSON LEUNG Nephrology 98 74 ROCHESTER
ANDREW CHIU Cardiovascular Disease 98 93 DULUTH
CARRIE SCHINSTOCK Nephrology 98 84 ROCHESTER
BRYAN KLASSEN Neurology 98 95 ROCHESTER
SALIM KATHAWALLA Pulmonary Disease 98 68 ST LOUIS PARK
DANIEL HURLEY Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism 97 96 ROCHESTER
DONALD JURGENS Hematology & Oncology 97 53 SAINT CLOUD
MIRIAM TELL Nurse Practitioner, Psychiatric/Mental Health 97 48 BEMIDJI
TRISHA MENKE Nurse Practitioner 97 82 ROBBINSDALE
KRIS ANDERSON Internal Medicine 97 97 BEMIDJI
BRIAN KEEGAN Neurology 97 95 ROCHESTER
GAURI NAGARGOJE Hematology & Oncology 96 60 COON RAPIDS
HIROSHI SEKIGUCHI Pulmonary Disease 96 74 ROCHESTER
EUGENE KWON Urology 96 93 ROCHESTER
DANIEL MADDOX Allergy & Immunology 96 81 ROCHESTER
MERLIN BROWN Internal Medicine 96 96 EDINA
LAXMANA GODISHALA, Cardiovascular Disease 95 54 EDINA
XIAOMING DONG Neurology 95 62 GOLDEN VALLEY

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.