Top Providers of Service J0585 in Michigan

Injection, onabotulinumtoxina, 1 unit

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
AARON ELLENBOGEN Neurology 37,325 66 FARMINGTON HILLS
EDWARD DABROWSKI Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 30,300 38 FARMINGTON HILLS
PAUL CULLIS Neurology 19,600 31 ROSEVILLE
SUNITA TUMMALA Neurology 17,000 24 FLINT
JOHN GOUDREAU Neurology 15,164 28 EAST LANSING
ASHOK SRIRAM Neurology 14,391 30 GRAND RAPIDS
JON WARDNER Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 13,600 23 YPSILANTI
MOHAMMED ZAFAR Neurology 13,420 31 PORTAGE
JAMES MACKENZIE Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 12,300 24 TRAVERSE CITY
LAWRENCE EILENDER Neurology 11,965 31 SOUTHFIELD
DAVID STEINBERG Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 11,450 11 YPSILANTI
SURENDRA KAUL Neurology with Special Qualifications in Child Neurology 11,230 32 MIDLAND
GLENN SAPERSTEIN Interventional Pain Medicine 10,605 33 SAGINAW
ERIC KOVAN Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 10,599 15 NOVI
DEREK LADO Neuromuscular Medicine 10,300 21 GRAND RAPIDS
RICHARD TROSCH Neurology 10,221 44 SOUTHFIELD
EVAN BLACK Ophthalmology 9,901 40 DETROIT
THOMAS NABITY Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 9,500 24 CLINTON TWP
JULIE GRONEK Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 9,100 12 TRAVERSE CITY
THOMAS GIANCARLO Neurology 8,350 24 CLINTON TOWNSHIP
SYED ABBAS MOOSAVI Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 8,000 17 CLINTON TOWNSHIP
MARK KACHADURIAN Neurology 7,900 15 FARMINGTON HILLS
CHARLES BRAY Physician Assistant 7,800 22 GRAND RAPIDS
STEPHEN BLOOM Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 7,500 12 GRAND RAPIDS
DANIEL DUFFY Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 7,300 13 SAGINAW
KERSTI BRUINING Specialist 7,300 13 TRAVERSE CITY
RYAN SMITH Neurology 7,250 44 LANSING
LINA NAGIA Ophthalmology 7,230 50 EAST LANSING
ALICIA PRESTEGAARD Neurology 7,200 18 ANN ARBOR
KELLY YBEMA Neurology 6,920 12 KALAMAZOO
TOWNE CENTRE SURGERY CENTER, LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 6,800 34 SAGINAW
DONALD ROTH Neurology 6,342 15 PETOSKEY
WILLIAM LEUCHTER Neurology 6,305 15 SOUTHFIELD
CORNELIUS ROBENS Specialist 6,050 11 TRAVERSE CITY
RICHARD BALL Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 5,900 12 TRAVERSE CITY
STEPHEN ANDRIESE Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 5,600 12 TRAVERSE CITY
RICHARD KOVAR Neurology 5,395 11 FORT GRATIOT
PAUL ARIAGNO Neurology 5,356 13 HOLLAND
MARWAN SHUAYTO Neurology 4,800 11 PORT HURON
DAVID BLODGETT Ophthalmology 4,500 21 WARREN
JEFFREY SCHOCK Urology 4,300 13 LIVONIA
JOSEPH OESTERLING Specialist 4,204 25 SAGINAW
JENNIFER SOBOL Urology 4,200 33 WEST BLOOMFIELD
LAURA CORRIGAN Neurology 4,140 11 LIVONIA
LAWRENCE HANDLER Ophthalmology 4,120 40 CLINTON TWP
BENNETT WILLARD Interventional Pain Medicine 4,000 14 GRAND RAPIDS
DAVID REIFLER Ophthalmology 3,960 18 GRAND RAPIDS
STEPHEN WINSTON Interventional Pain Medicine 3,900 11 GRAND RAPIDS
ERIC EGGENBERGER Ophthalmology 3,437 18 JACKSONVILLE
NAUMAN TARIQ Neurology 3,200 11 ANN ARBOR
LARRY SIRLS Urology 3,000 23 ROYAL OAK
FRANK NESI Ophthalmology 2,800 15 SOUTHFIELD
TOWN CENTER ASC LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 2,750 15 TROY
GREGORY HAZEN Ophthalmology 2,640 13 SAGINAW
ROBERT COLEMAN Neurology 2,500 13 GRAND RAPIDS
DEBASISH MRIDHA Neurology 2,500 12 SAGINAW
HOWARD USITALO Urology 2,400 15 CHELSEA
DANIEL LIN Ophthalmology 2,105 15 WARREN
KENNETH PETERS Urology 2,000 13 BIRMINGHAM
UTICA ASC PARTNERS, LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 1,903 18 UTICA
JASON GILLERAN Urology 1,850 11 ROYAL OAK
THE SURGICAL INSTITUTE OF MONROE AMBULATORY SURGERY CENTER LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 1,850 11 MONROE
GINA STERNSCHUSS Obstetrics & Gynecology 1,800 16 MARQUETTE
DEBORAH WU Ophthalmology 1,610 12 LUDINGTON
STANLEY PLETCHER Ophthalmology 1,563 21 SAINT JOSEPH
PETER SNEED Ophthalmology 1,245 17 TRAVERSE CITY
CHARLES RICE Ophthalmology 1,129 29 EAST LANSING
ADAM HASSAN Ophthalmology 1,090 13 GRAND RAPIDS
MICHAEL BOYLE Ophthalmology 817 13 GRAND RAPIDS
MICHAEL RONTAL Otolaryngology 679 32 FARMINGTON HILLS
DAVID GOSSAGE Ophthalmology 615 11 HILLSDALE
CRAIG LEWIS Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 460 11 EAST LANSING
MICHAEL LAROUERE Otolaryngology 245 13 FARMINGTON HILLS

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.