Top Providers of Service J0585 in Pennsylvania

Injection, onabotulinumtoxina, 1 unit

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
MITCHELL PAULIN Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 165,006 176 MALVERN
MICHAEL MARMURA Neurology 43,801 109 PHILADELPHIA
WILLIAM YOUNG Neurology 39,201 103 PHILADELPHIA
MICHAEL MUNIN Specialist 38,600 46 PITTSBURGH
MEREDITH SPINDLER Neurology 38,560 62 PHILADELPHIA
STEPHEN SILBERSTEIN Neurology 35,201 89 PHILADELPHIA
STEPHEN GOLLOMP Neurology 30,965 78 WYNNEWOOD
BUSHRA MALIK Neurology 24,745 51 FOUNTAIN HILL
ANDRES DEIK ACOSTA MADIEDO Neurology 23,600 46 PHILADELPHIA
STEPHANIE NAHAS-GEIGER Neurology 23,020 51 PHILADELPHIA
JOSEPH CLARK Neurology 22,900 47 ALTOONA
JEFFREY FRIEDMAN Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 22,500 25 MALVERN
NANCY KELLEY Neurology 22,400 46 DANVILLE
LI-HONG LU Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 21,600 30 WYOMISSING
DEBORAH KIMMEL Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 19,400 27 ALLENTOWN
JAMES COOK Neurology 18,799 29 WILLOW GROVE
VENKATACHALAM MANGESHKUMAR Neurology 17,101 36 LITITZ
RODERICK SPEARS Neurology 16,055 30 BERWYN
JOSHUA KHOURY Neurology 16,000 27 MEADOWBROOK
TSAO WEI LIANG Neurology 15,700 32 PHILADELPHIA
ANTHONY MAY Neurology 15,500 23 YORK
KESHA WILFORD Neurology 14,300 31 UPLAND
JOSHUA KRASSEN Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 14,175 14 ALLENTOWN
MICHAEL SILVER Neurology 14,039 39 PHILADELPHIA
KARL LIEBE Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 13,800 14 PITTSBURGH
BRAD KLEIN Neurology 13,701 31 WILLOW GROVE
BRUCE COTUGNO Neurology 13,100 29 WASHINGTON
NANCY DIAZ-PECHAR Neurology 12,630 31 BETHLEHEM
ZHENHUI LI Neurology 12,591 27 ALTOONA
VALERIE SUSKI Neurology 12,500 22 PITTSBURGH
KATHLEEN SPILLANE Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 12,000 12 DOYLESTOWN
DANIEL KREMENS Neurology 11,576 27 PHILADELPHIA
LAUN HALLSTROM Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 11,500 18 DU BOIS
WILLIAM WIGGINS Neuromusculoskeletal Medicine & OMM 11,500 21 DOYLESTOWN
LEE KLOMBERS Ophthalmology 11,203 42 SINKING SPRING
LEE KUBERSKY Neurology 11,100 21 MEADOWBROOK
GABRIEL TATARIAN Neurology 10,900 25 PHILADELPHIA
ROY JACKEL Specialist 10,300 17 NORTH WALES
JEFFREY ESPER Neurology 10,300 18 ERIE
THOMAS FRANZ Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 10,000 12 PITTSBURGH
GUILLERMO BERNAL Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 10,000 11 NEWTOWN
HUAGUANG QU Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 9,900 16 CHALFONT
HOUMAN HOMAYOUN Neurology 9,900 13 PITTSBURGH
GEORGE SMALL Clinical Neurophysiology 9,350 16 PITTSBURGH
NEERAJ DUBEY Neurology 9,210 26 POTTSVILLE
MATTHEW STERN Neurology 9,101 20 PHILADELPHIA
JAMES KERRIGAN Neurology 9,051 21 EAST STROUDSBURG
SCOTT FRIEDENBERG Neurology 8,392 22 DANVILLE
SHARON LEWIS Neuromuscular Medicine 8,150 16 PHILADELPHIA
ADRIAN CHAN Neurology 7,800 15 YORK
PRAGATI SHUKLA Neurology 7,700 17 BRYN MAWR
PARUL ANEJA Neurology 7,580 19 MECHANICSBURG
DIMITRIOS NACOPOULOS Neurology 7,200 27 ERIE
MARY STEFANYSZYN Ophthalmology 7,114 35 WYNNEWOOD
PATRICK SHENOT Urology 7,100 30 PHILADELPHIA
ZHENG WANG Pain Medicine 6,800 15 PITTSBURGH
LAMA CHAHINE Specialist 6,700 16 PHILADELPHIA
GEORGE SADKA Ophthalmology 6,680 28 LOCK HAVEN
PAUL HORCHOS Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 6,646 37 SCRANTON
JOHN LEE Ophthalmology 6,595 31 HAVERTOWN
JURIJ BILYK Ophthalmology 6,558 28 PHILADELPHIA
CHRISTEN KUTZ Physician Assistant, Medical 6,500 13 FOUNTAIN HILL
ALBERTO CORRALES Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 6,300 11 DANVILLE
RAVI DUKKIPATI Neurology 6,300 14 YORK
YE LIANG Clinical Neurophysiology 6,008 17 PITTSBURGH
ASHRAF RAZZAK Pain Medicine 5,800 13 HERMITAGE
NICOLE SPARE Neurology 5,800 20 PHILADELPHIA
ADAM WEINSTEIN Neurology 5,500 12 MEDIA
THOMAS GRAHAM Neurology 5,200 11 PAOLI
KENNETH MORGENSTERN Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 5,140 20 WAYNE
MICHAEL KIM Addiction Medicine 4,900 14 SCRANTON
STEVEN MAZLIN Neurology 4,800 11 LANGHORNE
MARLIND STILES Dentist, Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 4,700 14 PHILADELPHIA
JOSEPH HANDLER Neurology 4,530 11 WEST GROVE
FPM UROGYNECOLOGY CENTER, LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 4,501 32 ALLENTOWN
CARRIE DOUGHERTY Neurology 4,200 14 PHILADELPHIA
MARK MOSTER Neurology 4,118 24 PHILADELPHIA
KAREN TOBIN Neurology 4,100 11 WASHINGTON
JOHN TALBOTT Neurology 4,100 11 PITTSBURGH
JON VICKERY Neurology 3,703 17 CARLISLE
DAVID BUERGER Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 3,700 15 PITTSBURGH
FRANK BALOH Ophthalmology 3,657 32 ALLENTOWN
ROBERT PENNE Ophthalmology 3,600 16 WYNNEWOOD
HEATHER GOTTLIEB Urology 3,353 14 PHILADELPHIA
JACQUELINE CARRASCO Ophthalmology 3,265 16 WYNNEWOOD
VENKATA JAKKAMPUDI Neurology 3,201 13 CARLISLE
DANIEL BUERGER Ophthalmology 3,010 14 PITTSBURGH
DAVID GOLDBERG Ophthalmology 2,925 14 WYOMISSING
ALLAN WULC Plastic Surgery 2,738 27 PLYMOUTH MEETING
THE UROLOGIC SURGICAL CENTER LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 2,700 12 LANCASTER
ROBERT SERGOTT Ophthalmology 2,650 14 PHILADELPHIA
VANESSA ELLIOTT Urology 2,500 20 HERSHEY
PHILLIP CHOO Ophthalmology 1,800 12 PITTSBURGH
AMY SRODES Urology 1,700 12 WEXFORD
AKHIL DAS Urology 1,600 13 PHILADELPHIA
JOSEPH SPIEGEL Otolaryngology 1,552 25 PHILADELPHIA
SCOTT GOLDSTEIN Ophthalmic Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery 1,526 22 SOUTHAMPTON
CLARK ROSEN Specialist 1,079 32 PITTSBURGH
WELLS REINHEIMER Ophthalmology 819 11 DANVILLE
AHMED SOLIMAN Otolaryngology 580 14 PHILADELPHIA

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.