Top Providers of Service J0585 in Pennsylvania

Injection, onabotulinumtoxina, 1 unit

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
MITCHELL PAULIN Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 151,923 168 MALVERN
WILLIAM YOUNG Neurology 42,900 102 PHILADELPHIA
STEPHEN SILBERSTEIN Neurology 40,401 95 PHILADELPHIA
MEREDITH SPINDLER Neurology 39,500 61 PHILADELPHIA
MICHAEL MUNIN Specialist 35,200 45 PITTSBURGH
MICHAEL MARMURA Neurology 33,401 80 PHILADELPHIA
STEPHEN GOLLOMP Neurology 30,020 79 WYNNEWOOD
ANDRES DEIK ACOSTA MADIEDO Neurology 21,355 46 PHILADELPHIA
JAMES COOK Neurology 20,400 32 WILLOW GROVE
STEPHANIE NAHAS-GEIGER Neurology 20,200 39 PHILADELPHIA
LI-HONG LU Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 20,100 29 WYOMISSING
JOSEPH CLARK Neurology 18,803 42 ALTOONA
NEERAJ DUBEY Neurology 17,251 34 POTTSVILLE
DEBORAH KIMMEL Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 17,101 28 ALLENTOWN
NANCY KELLEY Neurology 16,595 39 DANVILLE
BRAD KLEIN Neurology 16,000 33 WILLOW GROVE
JEFFREY FRIEDMAN Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 16,000 20 MALVERN
TSAO WEI LIANG Neurology 15,901 32 PHILADELPHIA
RODERICK SPEARS Neurology 15,817 40 BERWYN
BUSHRA MALIK Neurology 15,560 34 FOUNTAIN HILL
THOMAS FRANZ Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 15,400 18 PITTSBURGH
NING CAO Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 14,602 26 ELKINS PARK
JOSHUA KRASSEN Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 14,098 14 ALLENTOWN
ANTHONY MAY Neurology 13,200 23 YORK
KARL LIEBE Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 12,300 15 PITTSBURGH
DANIEL KREMENS Neurology 12,200 28 PHILADELPHIA
JOSHUA KHOURY Neurology 12,175 25 MEADOWBROOK
LEE KUBERSKY Neurology 11,650 19 MEADOWBROOK
KATHLEEN SPILLANE Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 11,600 12 DOYLESTOWN
BARBARA O'CONNELL Neurology 11,549 21 HERSHEY
NANCY DIAZ Neurology 11,516 30 FOUNTAIN HILL
VENKATACHALAM MANGESHKUMAR Neurology 11,201 27 LITITZ
WILLIAM WIGGINS Neuromusculoskeletal Medicine & OMM 11,100 22 DOYLESTOWN
LAUN HALLSTROM Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 10,803 15 DU BOIS
LEE KLOMBERS Ophthalmology 10,704 44 SINKING SPRING
VALERIE SUSKI Neurology 10,700 22 PITTSBURGH
GEORGE SMALL Neurology 9,819 18 PITTSBURGH
GABRIEL TATARIAN Neurology 9,800 19 PHILADELPHIA
BRUCE COTUGNO Neurology 9,700 26 WASHINGTON
JAMES KERRIGAN Neurology 9,651 20 EAST STROUDSBURG
MARK FRANZ Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 9,601 46 DUNBAR
MATTHEW STERN Neurology 9,550 25 PHILADELPHIA
BRADLEY GRAYUM Neurology 9,371 21 CHESTER
JOHN KLINE Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 9,203 12 WILKES BARRE
ADRIAN CHAN Neurology 8,900 17 YORK
JEFFREY ESPER Neurology 8,600 19 ERIE
ROY JACKEL Specialist 8,500 18 NORTH WALES
ZHENG WANG Pain Medicine 8,400 17 PITTSBURGH
PAUL HORCHOS Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 8,281 32 SCRANTON
JON VICKERY Neurology 7,800 25 CARLISLE
MARLIND STILES Dentist, Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 7,550 21 PHILADELPHIA
PRAGATI SHUKLA Neurology 7,350 14 BRYN MAWR
SCOTT FRIEDENBERG Neurology 7,147 22 DANVILLE
HOWARD HURTIG Neurology 6,800 26 PHILADELPHIA
JOHN LEE Ophthalmology 6,755 29 HAVERTOWN
RAVI DUKKIPATI Neurology 6,700 14 YORK
KESHA WILFORD Neurology 6,598 17 UPLAND
DONALD MCCARREN Neurology 6,500 12 COLLEGEVILLE
MARY STEFANYSZYN Ophthalmology 6,101 27 WYNNEWOOD
MICHAEL SILVER Neurology 5,987 17 PHILADELPHIA
CHRISTEN KUTZ Physician Assistant, Medical 5,800 12 FOUNTAIN HILL
THOMAS GRAHAM Neurology 5,600 13 PAOLI
SHARON LEWIS Neuromuscular Medicine 5,525 12 PHILADELPHIA
GEORGE SADKA Ophthalmology 5,470 24 LOCK HAVEN
JURIJ BILYK Ophthalmology 5,426 26 PHILADELPHIA
ZHENHUI LI Neurology 5,400 16 ALTOONA
ANURAG WALIA Neurology 5,300 12 LANCASTER
VITHALBHAI DHADUK Neurology 5,294 12 DUNMORE
YE LIANG Neurology 5,100 14 PITTSBURGH
HUAGUANG QU Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation 4,980 12 CHALFONT
HOUMAN HOMAYOUN Neurology 4,800 11 PITTSBURGH
JOSEPH HANDLER Neurology 4,700 11 WEST GROVE
MICHAEL KIM Addiction Medicine 4,502 12 SCRANTON
LAMA CHAHINE Specialist 4,150 13 PHILADELPHIA
FRANK BALOH Ophthalmology 4,115 33 ALLENTOWN
PATRICK SHENOT Urology 4,100 15 PHILADELPHIA
ROBERT PENNE Ophthalmology 4,000 15 WYNNEWOOD
DAVID BUERGER Ophthalmology 3,800 13 PITTSBURGH
XI LIN Neurology 3,700 11 GETTYSBURG
MARK MOSTER Neurology 3,619 23 PHILADELPHIA
JOHN TALBOTT Neurology 3,600 11 PITTSBURGH
KENNETH MORGENSTERN Not Specified 3,540 16 WAYNE
ADAM WEINSTEIN Neurology 3,500 12 MEDIA
FPM UROGYNECOLOGY CENTER, LLC Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 3,301 24 ALLENTOWN
RAM NARAYAN KAVEER NANDIGAM Neurology 2,900 13 LITITZ
DANIEL SKUBICK Specialist 2,800 12 NORTH WALES
ALLAN WULC Plastic Surgery 2,753 33 PLYMOUTH MEETING
DANIEL BUERGER Ophthalmology 2,390 14 PITTSBURGH
PHILLIP CHOO Ophthalmology 2,375 13 PITTSBURGH
HERSHEY OUTPATIENT SURGERY CENTER LP Ambulatory Health Care Facilities, Ambulatory Surgical 2,300 16 HERSHEY
JACQUELINE CARRASCO Ophthalmology 2,300 12 WYNNEWOOD
ROBERT SERGOTT Ophthalmology 2,122 12 PHILADELPHIA
JAIME LONG Obstetrics & Gynecology 1,402 14 WEST READING
FRED EDGE Not Specified 1,400 11 DUNBAR
JOHN SCHIETROMA Ophthalmology 1,327 12 HARRISBURG
JOSEPH SPIEGEL Otolaryngology 1,228 26 PHILADELPHIA
ROBERT STEIN Ophthalmology 1,070 11 HERMITAGE
CLARK ROSEN Specialist 883 29 PITTSBURGH
SCOTT GOLDSTEIN Not Specified 784 12 SOUTHAMPTON
PRIYA KRISHNA Specialist 21 13 PITTSBURGH

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2013 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.