Top Providers of Service J7030 in Georgia

Infusion, normal saline solution , 1000 cc

A provider may appear on this list twice if he or she performed this service in more than one setting (i.e. office and facility).


Provider Times this Service Performed Patients City
MOBOLAJI OGUNSAKIN Infectious Disease 1,603 20 WARNER ROBINS
RAUL OYOLA Specialist 380 58 MARIETTA
TZU-CHUAN HUANG Hematology & Oncology 324 79 ATHENS
MELHEM SOLH Specialist 312 47 ATLANTA
SCOTT SOLOMON Specialist 310 46 ATLANTA
JAMES SPLICHAL Hematology & Oncology 273 80 ATHENS
JONATHAN BENDER Hematology & Oncology 271 51 FAYETTEVILLE
MADHURIMA UPPALAPATI Specialist 269 46 CARTERSVILLE
BRADLEY LARSON Specialist 245 68 CARROLLTON
PETROS NIKOLINAKOS Hematology & Oncology 242 67 ATHENS
ASAD BASHEY Specialist 236 39 ATLANTA
RANDALL PIERCE Specialist 235 82 CARROLLTON
LAWRENCE MORRIS Specialist 224 40 ATLANTA
SATYEN MEHTA Specialist 210 45 MARIETTA
HARSHA VYAS Hematology & Oncology 200 15 DUBLIN
JEFFREY THOMAS Hematology & Oncology 166 58 ATHENS
ARVIND AGGARWAL Hematology & Oncology 165 16 DUBLIN
CURTIS MILES Specialist 154 21 JASPER
CARMEN KLASS Specialist 152 37 MARIETTA
FARID QAZI Specialist 148 13 DUBLIN
HENRY HOLLAND Specialist 148 30 ATLANTA
TREVOR FEINSTEIN Hematology & Oncology 143 63 FAYETTEVILLE
GLEN MOREHEAD Hematology & Oncology 131 27 GRIFFIN
WILEY BALLARD Hematology & Oncology 115 36 ATLANTA
THOMAS SIMPSON Hematology & Oncology 113 30 ROME
MARK VRANA Medical Oncology 108 53 ATHENS
CYNTHIA SHEPHERD Hematology & Oncology 107 56 ATHENS
LAWRENCE GYNTHER Hematology & Oncology 107 27 LAGRANGE
HOSAM SAAD-NAGUIB Hematology & Oncology 103 17 DALTON
NAVIN WADEHRA Specialist 97 24 DOUGLASVILLE
VASILEIOS ASSIKIS Hematology & Oncology 95 48 NEWNAN
ARON KEFELA Specialist 91 36 HIRAM
RICHARD LOYD Hematology & Oncology 91 27 ATHENS
DAVID SHEPARD Specialist 87 34 CARROLLTON
PRIYA RUDOLPH Hematology & Oncology 86 26 ATHENS
TOREY CLARK Specialist 86 12 FAYETTEVILLE
MONICA VERMA Hematology & Oncology 85 19 DALTON
MICHAEL ANDREWS Specialist 84 28 MARIETTA
CHARLES HENDERSON Hematology & Oncology 83 22 ATLANTA
MELISSA DILLMON Hematology & Oncology 81 27 ROME
KATHLEEN LONG Specialist 79 32 HIRAM
JOHN MANFREDI Hematology & Oncology 76 25 BLAIRSVILLE
OVIDIU NEGREA Specialist 75 21 SAVANNAH
ANDRE KALLAB Hematology & Oncology 73 40 GAINESVILLE
ANUP LAHIRY Hematology & Oncology 70 24 GAINESVILLE
JENNIFER JONES Hematology & Oncology 69 28 BLUE RIDGE
NEAL MARRANO Hematology & Oncology 69 37 ATHENS
REGINA ANDREWS Nurse Practitioner 68 30 MILLEDGEVILLE
HA TRAN Hematology & Oncology 68 22 ATLANTA
FRANC WALLACE Hematology & Oncology 68 31 MACON
BRUCE GOULD Specialist 63 32 MARIETTA
DILAWAR KHAN Hematology & Oncology 60 22 ROME
RAJ GUPTA Hematology & Oncology 59 24 MACON
CHRISTINA SAUREL Hematology & Oncology 58 30 GAINESVILLE
CARLOS OSMON Specialist 54 24 AUSTELL
WILLIAM JONAS Hematology & Oncology 53 31 ATLANTA
RAO MORAVINENI Hematology & Oncology 52 24 GRIFFIN
PREMILA MALHOTRA Hematology & Oncology 51 38 MACON
TINA KEATON Nurse Practitioner 51 30 BLAIRSVILLE
AHMAD AL-HAJJ Specialist 50 29 MACON
STEVEN MCCUNE Specialist 49 19 MARIETTA
PADMA NADELLA Hematology & Oncology 48 22 GAINESVILLE
BARRY LUSKEY Hematology & Oncology 44 17 SAVANNAH
NONYELUM EJIEKE Rheumatology 44 16 CARTERSVILLE
BRUCE BURNS Specialist 44 28 MACON
SALONI TANNA Hematology & Oncology 43 23 GAINESVILLE
KALPESH PUROHIT Internal Medicine 41 33 FORT GORDON
BRADLEY SUMRALL Specialist 39 30 MACON
ERIC MININBERG Hematology & Oncology 39 25 ATLANTA
DEAN KIRKEL Specialist 39 19 MARIETTA
LINDA HENDRICKS Specialist 37 24 MACON
VUNDYALA REDDY Hematology & Oncology 37 26 MACON
DON SHAFFER Specialist 37 22 MARIETTA
LESTER ROBERTSON Hematology & Oncology 36 19 SAVANNAH
DARREN MULLINS Hematology & Oncology 35 18 BLAIRSVILLE
BRENT LIMBAUGH Hematology & Oncology 35 15 AUGUSTA
CHRISTOPHER HABERMAN Hematology & Oncology 34 20 SAVANNAH
AMY NANCE Specialist 34 26 MACON
JAMES YOST Family Medicine 34 25 DUNWOODY
RANJANA BHARGAVA Hematology & Oncology 33 13 ATHENS
JEFFREY HARRIS Nurse Practitioner 32 20 MACON
SUZANNE TURNER Family Medicine 32 25 ROSWELL
JENNIFER YANNUCCI Hematology & Oncology 29 12 SAVANNAH
ROBERT COX Emergency Medical Services 28 26 BARNESVILLE
MEGAN OSBORNE Physician Assistant, Medical 28 22 GRIFFIN
HILLARY HAHM Specialist 28 19 MARIETTA
TARAK PATEL Infectious Disease 27 11 AUGUSTA
DAWN KEY Nurse Practitioner 26 18 MILLEDGEVILLE
CHARLES NASH Hematology & Oncology 25 11 GAINESVILLE
MARK KATS Nephrology 25 20 GAINESVILLE
JEROME MERSBERGER Family Medicine 24 16 NORCROSS
BARBARA FLICEK Nurse Practitioner, Family 23 15 COVINGTON
FREDERICK SCHNELL Specialist 22 20 MACON
ANDREA DOAK Physician Assistant, Medical 21 14 AUGUSTA
EDITH MORGAN Nurse Practitioner 20 15 MACON
ALEJANDRO GARCIA-HERNANDEZ Hematology & Oncology 20 13 VIDALIA
CHERYL JONES Hematology & Oncology 19 13 MACON
MARK SALSBERRY Family Medicine 19 18 ACWORTH
BENISE WILLIAMS Family Medicine 18 14 LAGRANGE
JULIE HICKS Family Medicine 18 15 EVANS

Sources: Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, National Plan and Provider Enumeration System, American Medical Association

Services that begin with a letter come from CMS. All other codes and descriptions of the medical procedures are from the Current Procedural Terminology (CPT®) code set, copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. Where practical, AMA’s consumer friendly translation of the CPT descriptor was used. ProPublica has received permission from the AMA to use these codes on this site.

Read our methodology.