Legislators
Bills
Statements
Lobbying
Travel
- Senate Members
- Joni Ernst
- Nomination Votes
Nomination Votes by Joni Ernst (R-Iowa)
Sen. Ernst cast 253 nomination votes in the 116th Congress (2019-20).
See other congresses: 118th | 117th | 115th | 114thDate | Nominee | Outcome | Yes - No | Position | Party position |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dec. 21, 2020 | Eric J. Soskin, of Virginia, to be Inspector General, Department of Transportation |
Nomination Confirmed | 48 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 20, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 80 - 8 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 20, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 84 - 5 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 25 | Not Voting | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 36 | Not Voting | Yes | |
Dec. 17, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 43 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 17, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 16, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 39 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 16, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 48 - 47 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 15, 2020 | Thomas L. Kirsch II, of Indiana, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Seventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 9, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 46 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 9, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 92 - 4 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 9, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 47 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 8, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 46 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 8, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 47 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 3, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 34 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 3, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 48 - 47 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 2, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 45 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 2, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 39 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 1, 2020 | J. Philip Calabrese, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed | 58 - 35 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 1, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 39 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 18, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 18, 2020 | Stephen A. Vaden, of Tennessee, to be a Judge of the United States Court of International Trade |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 17, 2020 | Toby Crouse, of Kansas, to be United States District Judge for the District of Kansas |
Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 17, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 17, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 43 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 12, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 21 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 10, 2020 | James Ray Knepp II, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed | 64 - 24 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 26, 2020 | Amy Coney Barrett, of Indiana, to be an Associate Justice of the Supreme Court of the United States |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
Oct. 22, 2020 | Michael Jay Newman, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed | 67 - 30 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 24, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 93 - 2 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 23, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 42 | No | No | |
Sept. 23, 2020 | John Charles Hinderaker, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona |
Nomination Confirmed | 70 - 27 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 22, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 22, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 22, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 27 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 17, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 77 - 14 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 17, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 68 - 26 | No | None | |
Sept. 16, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 16, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 16, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 86 - 10 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 15, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 12 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 15, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 92 - 4 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 15, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 12 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 10, 2020 | Diane Gujarati, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of New York |
Nomination Confirmed | 99 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 10, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 79 - 19 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 10, 2020 | Hala Y. Jarbou, of Michigan, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Michigan |
Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 15 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 9, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 82 - 14 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 9, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 91 - 5 | Yes | Yes | |
Aug. 6, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 42 | Yes | Yes | |
Aug. 4, 2020 | Mark Wesley Menezes, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed | 79 - 16 | No | Yes |
July 30, 2020 | Derek Kan, of California, to be Deputy Director of the Office of Management and Budget |
Nomination Confirmed | 71 - 21 | Yes | Yes |
July 29, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 42 | No | No | |
July 29, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 46 | Yes | Yes | |
July 28, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 40 | Yes | Yes | |
July 28, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 42 | Yes | Yes | |
July 27, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 65 - 30 | Yes | Yes | |
July 20, 2020 | Russell Vought, of Virginia, to be Director of the Office of Management and Budget |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
June 24, 2020 | Cory T. Wilson, of Mississippi, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fifth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 48 | Yes | Yes |
June 18, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 42 | Yes | Yes | |
June 9, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 98 - 0 | Yes | Yes | |
June 4, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 38 | Yes | Yes | |
June 3, 2020 | Drew B. Tipton, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
June 3, 2020 | James H. Anderson, of Virginia, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed | 78 - 17 | Yes | Yes |
June 2, 2020 | Brian D. Miller, of Virginia, to be Special Inspector General for Pandemic Recovery |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
June 2, 2020 | Victor G. Mercado, of California, to be an Assistant Secretary of Defense |
Nomination Confirmed | 75 - 15 | Yes | Yes |
June 1, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 22 | Yes | Yes | |
May 21, 2020 | John L. Ratcliffe, of Texas, to be Director of National Intelligence |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
May 20, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 75 - 17 | Yes | Yes | |
May 20, 2020 | Anna M. Manasco, of Alabama, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Alabama |
Nomination Confirmed | 71 - 21 | Yes | Yes |
May 19, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 43 | Yes | Yes | |
May 19, 2020 | Scott H. Rash, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona |
Nomination Confirmed | 74 - 20 | Yes | Yes |
May 12, 2020 | Troy D. Edgar, of California, to be Chief Financial Officer, Department of Homeland Security |
Nomination Confirmed | 62 - 31 | Yes | Yes |
May 12, 2020 | Brian D. Montgomery, of Texas, to be Deputy Secretary of Housing and Urban Development |
Nomination Confirmed | 61 - 32 | Yes | Yes |
May 6, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 84 - 7 | Yes | Yes | |
May 4, 2020 | Robert J. Feitel, of Maryland, to be Inspector General, Nuclear Regulatory Commission |
Nomination Confirmed | 87 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
March 12, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 40 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 27, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 85 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 25, 2020 | Katharine MacGregor, of Pennsylvania, to be Deputy Secretary of the Interior |
Nomination Confirmed | 58 - 38 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 25, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 96 - 0 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 25, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 97 - 0 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 12, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 77 - 19 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 12, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 81 - 12 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 12, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 72 - 23 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 12, 2020 | Joshua M. Kindred, of Alaska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Alaska |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 11, 2020 | Andrew Lynn Brasher, of Alabama, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 14, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 81 - 8 | Yes | Yes | |
Jan. 9, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
Jan. 8, 2020 | Michael George DeSombre, of Illinois, to be Ambassador to the Kingdom of Thailand |
Nomination Confirmed | 91 - 7 | Yes | Yes |
Jan. 8, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes | |
Jan. 8, 2020 | Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 8 | Yes | Yes | |
Jan. 7, 2020 | Jovita Carranza, of Illinois, to be Administrator of the Small Business Administration |
Nomination Confirmed | 88 - 5 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Stephen E. Biegun, of Michigan, to be Deputy Secretary of State |
Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 3 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 64 - 29 | No | No | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 27 | No | No | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Kea Whetzal Riggs, of New Mexico, to be United States District Judge for the District of New Mexico |
Nomination Confirmed | 94 - 0 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 91 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 91 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 9 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 75 - 17 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 87 - 6 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 19, 2019 | Anuraag Singhal, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida |
Nomination Confirmed | 76 - 17 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 18, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 38 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 12, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 72 - 18 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 12, 2019 | John Joseph Sullivan, of Maryland, to be Ambassador to the Russian Federation |
Nomination Confirmed | 70 - 22 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 12, 2019 | Aurelia Skipwith, of Indiana, to be Director of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 39 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 11, 2019 | Lawrence VanDyke, of Nevada, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 10, 2019 | Patrick J. Bumatay, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 5, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 0 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 5, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 76 - 13 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 5, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 68 - 21 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 4, 2019 | David B. Barlow, of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah |
Nomination Confirmed | 88 - 4 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 4, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 4 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 4, 2019 | Douglas Russell Cole, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed | 64 - 29 | Yes | Yes |
Dec. 4, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 4, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 75 - 18 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 3, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 86 - 4 | Yes | Yes | |
Dec. 2, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 70 - 15 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 20, 2019 | Adrian Zuckerman, of New Jersey, to be Ambassador to Romania |
Nomination Confirmed | 65 - 30 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 20, 2019 | Barbara Lagoa, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 80 - 15 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 19, 2019 | Robert J. Luck, of Florida, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Eleventh Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 64 - 31 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 14, 2019 | Steven J. Menashi, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 13, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 7, 2019 | William Joseph Nardini, of Connecticut, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 86 - 2 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 7, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 88 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 7, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Nov. 6, 2019 | Danielle J. Hunsaker, of Oregon, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 73 - 17 | Yes | Yes |
Nov. 5, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 85 - 8 | Yes | Yes | |
Oct. 24, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
Oct. 22, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
Oct. 16, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 88 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
Oct. 16, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
Oct. 16, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 61 - 31 | Yes | Yes | |
Oct. 16, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 92 - 0 | Yes | Yes | |
Oct. 16, 2019 | Barbara McConnell Barrett, of Arizona, to be Secretary of the Air Force |
Nomination Confirmed | 85 - 7 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 26, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 26, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 75 - 22 | No | Yes | |
Sept. 24, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 68 - 26 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 24, 2019 | Daniel Habib Jorjani, of Kentucky, to be Solicitor of the Department of the Interior |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 43 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 24, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 38 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 24, 2019 | Brian McGuire, of New York, to be a Deputy Under Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed | 88 - 6 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 18, 2019 | Brian Callanan, of New Jersey, to be General Counsel for the Department of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 39 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 18, 2019 | Brent James McIntosh, of Michigan, to be an Under Secretary of the Treasury |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 38 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 18, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 17, 2019 | Kenneth A. Howery, of Texas, to be Ambassador to the Kingdom of Sweden |
Nomination Confirmed | 62 - 32 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 17, 2019 | John Rakolta, Jr., of Michigan, to be Ambassador to the United Arab Emirates |
Nomination Confirmed | 63 - 30 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 12, 2019 | Thomas Peter Feddo, of Virginia, to be Assistant Secretary of the Treasury for Investment Security |
Nomination Confirmed | 85 - 1 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 12, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 60 - 31 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 1 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 75 - 18 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 11, 2019 | Ada E. Brown, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 80 - 13 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 94 - 0 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 11, 2019 | James Byrne, of Virginia, to be Deputy Secretary of Veterans Affairs |
Nomination Confirmed | 81 - 11 | Yes | Yes |
Sept. 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 38 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 2 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 37 | Yes | Yes | |
Sept. 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 38 | Yes | Yes | |
July 31, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 34 | Yes | Yes | |
July 31, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 34 | Yes | Yes | |
July 31, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 87 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
July 31, 2019 | Jason K. Pulliam, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 36 | Yes | Yes |
July 31, 2019 | Brantley Starr, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 39 | Yes | Yes |
July 31, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 40 | Yes | Yes | |
July 31, 2019 | Mark T. Pittman, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 36 | Yes | Yes |
July 30, 2019 | Sean D. Jordan, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 34 | Yes | Yes |
July 30, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 1 | Yes | Yes | |
July 30, 2019 | Peter D. Welte, of North Dakota, to be United States District Judge for the District of North Dakota |
Nomination Confirmed | 68 - 22 | Yes | Yes |
July 30, 2019 | Michael T. Liburdi, of Arizona, to be United States District Judge for the District of Arizona |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 37 | Yes | Yes |
July 25, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 1 | Yes | Yes | |
July 24, 2019 | Brian C. Buescher, of Nebraska, to be United States District Judge for the District of Nebraska |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
July 24, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 37 | Yes | Yes | |
July 24, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 40 | Yes | Yes | |
July 23, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 8 | Yes | Yes | |
July 18, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 26 | Yes | Yes | |
July 18, 2019 | Lynda Blanchard, of Alabama, to be Ambassador to the Republic of Slovenia |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
July 18, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 39 | Yes | Yes | |
July 16, 2019 | Peter Joseph Phipps, of Pennsylvania, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 40 | Yes | Yes |
July 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 38 | Yes | Yes | |
July 11, 2019 | John P. Pallasch, of Kentucky, to be an Assistant Secretary of Labor |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 39 | Yes | Yes |
July 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 37 | Yes | Yes | |
July 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 85 - 10 | Yes | Yes | |
July 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 80 - 14 | Yes | Yes | |
July 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 78 - 15 | Yes | Yes | |
July 9, 2019 | Daniel Aaron Bress, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
June 20, 2019 | Rita Baranwal, of Pennsylvania, to be an Assistant Secretary of Energy (Nuclear Energy) |
Nomination Confirmed | 86 - 5 | Yes | Yes |
June 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes | |
June 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 77 - 21 | Yes | Yes | |
June 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
June 19, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 46 | Yes | Yes | |
June 18, 2019 | Sean Cairncross, of Minnesota, to be Chief Executive Officer, Millennium Challenge Corporation |
Nomination Confirmed | 59 - 37 | Yes | Yes |
June 13, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 4 | Yes | Yes | |
June 13, 2019 | David Stilwell, of Hawaii, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (East Asian and Pacific Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed | 94 - 3 | Yes | Yes |
June 12, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 85 - 11 | Yes | Yes | |
June 12, 2019 | Thomas P. Barber, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida |
Nomination Confirmed | 77 - 19 | Yes | Yes |
June 12, 2019 | Rodney Smith, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida |
Nomination Confirmed | 78 - 18 | Yes | Yes |
June 12, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 62 - 34 | Yes | Yes | |
June 12, 2019 | Pamela A. Barker, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio |
Nomination Confirmed | 91 - 5 | Yes | Yes |
June 11, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 89 - 7 | Not Voting | Yes | |
June 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 69 - 27 | Yes | Yes | |
June 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 75 - 20 | Yes | Yes | |
June 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 60 - 35 | Yes | Yes | |
June 5, 2019 | Susan Combs, of Texas, to be an Assistant Secretary of the Interior |
Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 36 | Yes | Yes |
June 5, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 85 - 9 | Yes | Yes | |
June 5, 2019 | Heath P. Tarbert, of Maryland, to be Chairman of the Commodity Futures Trading Commission |
Nomination Confirmed | 84 - 9 | Yes | Yes |
June 5, 2019 | David Schenker, of New Jersey, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Near Eastern Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 11 | Yes | Yes |
June 4, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 77 - 16 | Yes | Yes | |
May 22, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 43 | Yes | Yes | |
May 22, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 43 | Yes | Yes | |
May 22, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 45 | Yes | Yes | |
May 22, 2019 | Howard C. Nielson, Jr., of Utah, to be United States District Judge for the District of Utah |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
May 21, 2019 | Daniel P. Collins, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
May 16, 2019 | Jeffrey A. Rosen, of Virginia, to be Deputy Attorney General |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
May 16, 2019 | Brian J. Bulatao, of Texas, to be an Under Secretary of State (Management) |
Nomination Confirmed | 92 - 5 | Yes | Yes |
May 16, 2019 | Wendy Vitter, of Louisiana, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Louisiana |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
May 15, 2019 | Kenneth Kiyul Lee, of California, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
May 14, 2019 | Michael J. Truncale, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 49 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
May 9, 2019 | Michael H. Park, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
May 8, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 50 - 43 | Yes | Yes | |
May 8, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 77 - 19 | Yes | Yes | |
May 8, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 72 - 22 | Yes | Yes | |
May 8, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 79 - 17 | Yes | Yes | |
May 8, 2019 | Joseph F. Bianco, of New York, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Second Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
May 2, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 65 - 33 | Yes | Yes | |
May 2, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 95 - 3 | Yes | Yes | |
May 2, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 8 | Yes | Yes | |
May 1, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 47 | Yes | Yes | |
May 1, 2019 | J. Campbell Barker, of Texas, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Texas |
Nomination Confirmed | 51 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
April 30, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 72 - 27 | Yes | Yes | |
April 30, 2019 | R. Clarke Cooper, of Florida, to be an Assistant Secretary of State (Political-Military Affairs) |
Nomination Confirmed | 90 - 8 | Yes | Yes |
April 30, 2019 | William Cooper, of Maryland, to be General Counsel of the Department of Energy |
Nomination Confirmed | 68 - 31 | Yes | Yes |
April 11, 2019 | David Bernhardt, of Virginia, to be Secretary of the Interior |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 41 | Yes | Yes |
April 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 41 | Yes | Yes | |
April 10, 2019 | Holly A. Brady, of Indiana, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Indiana |
Nomination Confirmed | 56 - 42 | Yes | Yes |
April 10, 2019 | John P. Abizaid, of Nevada, to be Ambassador to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia |
Nomination Confirmed | 92 - 7 | Yes | Yes |
April 10, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 45 | Yes | Yes | |
April 9, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 47 | Yes | Yes | |
April 9, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 57 - 42 | Yes | Yes | |
April 4, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
April 4, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 66 - 33 | Yes | Yes | |
March 28, 2019 | Nicole R. Nason, of New York, to be Administrator of the Federal Highway Administration |
Nomination Confirmed | 95 - 1 | Yes | Yes |
March 26, 2019 | Bridget S. Bade, of Arizona, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 78 - 21 | Yes | Yes |
March 13, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 55 - 44 | Yes | Yes | |
March 13, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes | |
March 12, 2019 | Paul B. Matey, of New Jersey, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Third Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 45 | Yes | Yes |
March 7, 2019 | John Fleming, of Louisiana, to be Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Economic Development |
Nomination Confirmed | 67 - 30 | Yes | Yes |
March 7, 2019 | Eric E. Murphy, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
March 6, 2019 | Chad A. Readler, of Ohio, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Sixth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
March 5, 2019 | Allison Jones Rushing, of North Carolina, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Fourth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 44 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 28, 2019 | Andrew Wheeler, of Virginia, to be Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency |
Nomination Confirmed | 52 - 47 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 27, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 83 - 15 | Yes | Yes | |
Feb. 26, 2019 | Eric D. Miller, of Washington, to be United States Circuit Judge for the Ninth Circuit |
Nomination Confirmed | 53 - 46 | Yes | Yes |
Feb. 14, 2019 | Nomination Confirmed | 54 - 45 | Yes | Yes |